Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Age Class Sprint Championships, 04/04/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.fvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 3 (length: 5km, 12 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:26:47 1319
2 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:27:05 1314
3 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:27:14 1312
4 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:27:23 1310
5 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:28:09 1298
6 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:29:25 1279
7 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:29:42 1275
8 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:29:44 1274
9 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:29:46 1274
10 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:29:50 1273
11 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:29:56 1272
12 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:30:34 1262
13 Doug Guy GRAMP M 1963 00:30:42 1260
14 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:31:05 1254
15 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 00:32:06 1239
16 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:32:48 1229
17 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:33:14 1221
18 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:33:16 1221
19 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:33:37 1216
20 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:34:52 1197
21 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:35:02 1194
22 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:35:19 1190
23 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:35:44 1184
24 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 00:36:31 1172
25 John Mason MAROC M 1964 00:36:37 1171
26 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:36:44 1169
27 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 00:36:44 1169
28 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:37:31 1158
29 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:37:32 1157
30 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:38:10 1147
31 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:39:29 1127
32 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:40:10 1118
33 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 00:42:02 1089
34 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 00:42:03 1089
35 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:45:00 1044
36 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:50:06 968
37 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:57:15 860
38 Philip Young HH M 1956 01:05:33 735
39 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:19:10 530
- Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:16:56
- Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:35:02
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41