Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Local Event (White to Brown), 07/06/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.8km, climb: 150m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Brown 1 | Green | Light Green | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:47:34
2 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:49:50
3 Paul Smith MDOC M 1967 00:49:58
4 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:50:17
5 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 00:51:52
6 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 00:52:27
7 Matthew Green NOC M 1994 00:52:53
8 Alex Ross BOG/SUI M 00:53:31
9 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:54:00
10 Steve Green NOC M 1956 00:54:32
11 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:54:57
12 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:55:05
13 Simon Baston SYO M 1963 00:55:27
14 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:56:01
15 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 00:56:46
16 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 00:56:52
17 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 00:56:54
18 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:57:02
19 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:57:08
20 Emma Martin SYO F 1973 00:57:31
21 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:57:33
22 Stephen Hollamby POTOC M 1979 00:57:59
23 Kevin Randall SYO M 1982 00:58:03
24 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:58:44
25 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:59:01
26 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 00:59:03
27 Christopher Smith BAOC M 1962 00:59:06
28 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:59:33
29 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:59:49
30 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:00:21
31 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:00:35
32 David Cooke NOC M 1948 01:01:37
33 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:01:41
34 Callum Scott-Hartley QO M 1994 01:02:39
35 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:02:44
36 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:04:19
37 Hilary Johnson F 01:06:08
38 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:06:11
39 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:07:09
40 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:07:13
41 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:08:33
42 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:09:14
43 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:09:32
44 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:10:27
45 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:11:27
46 Adrian Northcott DVO 01:12:17
47 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:12:18
48 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:13:55
49 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:14:05
50 Christopher Earnshaw WCH M 1954 01:14:21
51 Clare de Faye F 01:15:36
52 Tom Roach WCH M 1953 01:16:13
53 Cari Littler SYO F 1995 01:16:15
54 Rebecca Humphreys MDOC F 1995 01:16:37
55 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:16:49
56 Ruth Johnson DVO F 1982 01:28:21
57 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:40:21
58 Zoe Gordon DVO F 1964 01:41:37
59 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:44:14
60 Gearoid Oh-Eidhin WCH M 1962 01:56:57
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:46:31
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61