Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Local Event (White to Brown), 07/06/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 135m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Brown 1 | Light Green | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:33:52
2 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:35:29
3 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:36:27
4 Oliver Lewis M 00:36:43
5 Ben Crane DVO M 1971 00:36:49
6 Natasha Conway AIRE F 00:36:50
7 Katherine Hall SYO F 1996 00:36:53
8 David May SLOW M 1946 00:37:30
9 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:37:49
10 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 00:39:05
11 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:39:10
12 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 00:39:53
13 Jake Field EBOR M 00:41:05
14 David Turner DVO M 1970 00:41:15
15 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:41:26
16 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:42:50
17 Michael Adams 00:42:55
18 John Middler OD M 1952 00:43:16
19 Simon Wright DVO M 1992 00:43:19
20 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:44:25
21 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:44:27
22 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:44:43
23 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:44:56
24 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:45:02
25 jean Sellar DVO F 1992 00:45:30
26 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:46:10
27 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:46:40
28 Tony Buckland NOC M 1936 00:46:56
29 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:47:32
30 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 00:47:47
31 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:48:01
32 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:49:01
33 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:49:15
34 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:49:31
35 Paul Wright DVO M 1958 00:50:05
36 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:50:15
37 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:50:27
38 Derek Bishton DVO M 1949 00:50:46
39 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:50:47
40 Tony Mason MDOC M 1961 00:50:50
41 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:52:00
42 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:52:18
43 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:52:45
44 Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 00:52:55
45 john whitelock POTOC M 1952 00:54:19
46 Anne Moore POTOC F 1976 00:54:52
47 John Woodall NOC M 1938 00:55:15
48 Julie Fowler F 00:55:42
49 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 00:56:30
50 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:57:00
51 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 00:57:42
52 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:58:33
53 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 00:58:59
54 Barrie Bibby DVO M 1939 00:59:04
55 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:59:35
56 Khem Sattaur DVO M 1994 01:00:49
57 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:01:44
58 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:01:57
59 Michael Hunter MDOC M 1941 01:02:25
60 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:03:19
61 Terry Peach DVO M 1943 01:03:20
62 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:03:40
63 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:03:55
64 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:05:08
65 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:09:13
66 Pauline Jones NOC F 1960 01:09:42
67 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:13:58
68 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:22:13
69 Christina Wright DVO F 1958 01:30:43
- Isabel Urquhart OD F 1989 00:22:35
- Joe Elliott NOC M 1994 00:43:02
- Keith Streb NOC M 1953 00:47:18
- Tim Gray WCH M 1952 00:50:36
- Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 00:56:44
- Peter Hubberstey NOC M 1944 00:43:38
- Thomas Wright DVO M 1992 00:46:57
- Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 00:47:00
- David Davies HH M 1961 00:52:57
- John Butler HALO M 1943 01:17:04
- Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:22:12
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80