Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual, 07/11/2010

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 9.9km, climb: 170m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Long Black | Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:54:19 1321
2 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:55:39 1312
3 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:57:07 1302
4 Thomas Louth WAOC M 1994 00:57:59 1296
5 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:58:08 1295
6 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:59:12 1288
7 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:00:34 1278
8 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:03:25 1258
9 James Averill BAOC M 1993 01:04:01 1254
10 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:04:17 1252
11 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:04:41 1249
12 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:04:46 1249
13 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:05:15 1245
14 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:05:42 1242
15 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:06:10 1239
16 peter jones SN M 1956 01:06:31 1237
17 Hazel Wright MAROC F 1990 01:06:42 1235
18 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:06:42 1235
19 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:06:43 1235
20 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:07:06 1233
21 Jenny Evans WCOC F 1993 01:07:21 1231
22 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:08:43 1221
23 Rebecca Harding RR F 1991 01:08:48 1221
24 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:09:19 1217
25 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:09:25 1216
26 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:09:26 1216
27 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:09:28 1216
28 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:09:28 1216
29 Becky Hoare BAOC F 1990 01:09:42 1214
30 Anwen Darlington ERYRI F 01:09:48
31 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 01:10:06 1212
32 Chris Williamson LEI M 01:10:16 1210
33 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:10:36 1208
34 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:10:51 1206
35 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:10:57 1205
36 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:11:02 1205
37 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:11:32 1201
38 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 01:11:46 1200
39 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 01:12:02 1198
40 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:12:02 1198
41 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:13:17 1189
42 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 01:13:19 1189
43 Jessica Orr CLYDE F 1991 01:15:11 1176
44 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:15:15 1175
45 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:15:20 1175
46 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 01:15:29 1174
47 Jenny Thornton HH F 1989 01:15:32 1174
48 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:15:42 1173
49 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 01:15:49 1172
50 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:15:52 1171
51 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:16:15 1169
52 Simon Waller SO M 1962 01:16:25 1167
53 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:16:47 1165
54 Claire Mills BAOC F 1982 01:16:56 1164
55 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 01:17:02 1163
56 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:17:15 1162
57 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:17:17 1162
58 Alice Butt SARUM F 1990 01:17:25 1161
59 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:17:44 1158
60 Clive Street LOG M 1957 01:17:45 1158
61 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:18:29 1153
62 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:19:10 1148
63 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:19:47 1144
64 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 01:20:18 1140
65 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:20:38 1138
66 Jo Barr BAOC F 01:20:38
67 Lucy Giles BAOC F 1969 01:20:54 1136
68 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:21:02 1135
69 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:21:21 1133
70 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:21:36 1131
71 Ian Harding 33 M 01:21:45
72 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 01:21:59
73 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:22:17 1126
74 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:22:21 1126
75 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:23:32 1118
76 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:24:19 1112
77 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:24:37 1110
78 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:24:40 1110
79 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:25:52 1102
80 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:26:00 1101
81 Keith Ellis BKO M 1964 01:26:30 1097
82 Charlotte Daniel BOK F 01:26:33
83 Mike Furlong WIM M 1957 01:27:55 1087
84 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:28:01 1087
85 Jonathon Counsell SN M 1962 01:28:17 1085
86 Robin Berry WIM M 1955 01:28:39 1082
87 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:28:40 1082
88 Timothy Carder SO M 1957 01:28:40 1082
89 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:28:46 1081
90 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:29:07 1079
91 Alastair Berry WIM M 1986 01:29:07 1079
92 Martin Kensett SN M 1966 01:29:27 1076
93 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:30:11 1071
94 Pat Benjamin BOK M 1961 01:30:15 1071
95 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:30:36 1068
96 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 01:31:42 1061
97 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:32:15 1057
98 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:32:30 1055
99 Peter Stewart SOC M 1958 01:32:36 1055
100 Eva Wheeler RAFO F 01:33:06 1051
101 Bryony McLeod CLYDE F 1993 01:33:57 1045
102 Chris Speed BKO M 1955 01:34:01 1044
103 John Walton SO M 1959 01:35:07 1037
104 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:35:12 1036
105 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:35:15 1036
106 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 01:35:23 1035
107 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 01:36:15 1029
108 John Foord TVOC M 1956 01:37:28 1020
109 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:37:41 1019
110 Edward Nichols SO M 1982 01:38:10 1016
111 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:38:38 1012
112 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:39:47 1004
113 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 01:39:52 1004
114 Zuzka Windsor DRONGO F 1992 01:40:06 1002
115 Alan Harper BKO M 1983 01:41:37 992
116 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:42:06 988
117 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:42:53 983
118 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 01:42:54 983
119 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 01:43:32 978
120 Kirsten Davies-Walters BAOC F 1986 01:43:35 978
121 Mark Scott WSX M 1963 01:47:30 951
122 Mike Jones SOC M 1962 01:48:39 943
123 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:54:12 904
124 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 01:58:14 876
125 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:59:53 864
126 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 02:15:42 754
127 Nicky Barker RAFO F 02:15:49
128 Carol Young RAFO F 1961 02:33:57 627
- Sally McClellan BAOC F 1971 00:07:19
- Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:24:49
- Fiona Hill 54 F 01:39:44
Showing results 1 - 131 of 131