Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual, 07/11/2010

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.9km, climb: 135m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Long Black | Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:44:34 1277
2 Chris Young HH M 1994 00:45:25 1271
3 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:45:44 1269
4 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:47:43 1253
5 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:47:53 1252
6 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:48:02 1250
7 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:48:03 1250
8 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:49:10
9 John Rye RNRMOC M 1954 00:50:27 1232
10 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:50:30
11 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:50:42 1229
12 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:51:16
13 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 00:52:45 1213
14 Angela Heeley SWOC F 1978 00:53:06 1211
15 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:54:07 1203
16 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:54:08
17 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:54:35 1199
18 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:54:43 1198
19 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:55:16 1193
20 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:55:19 1193
21 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:55:23 1193
22 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:55:29 1192
23 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:55:41
24 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:55:49 1189
25 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:56:19 1186
26 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:56:31 1184
27 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:57:12 1178
28 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:57:26 1177
29 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:57:52 1174
30 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:58:03 1172
31 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:58:26 1169
32 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:58:59 1165
33 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:59:01 1164
34 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:59:19 1162
35 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:59:22 1162
36 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 00:59:44 1158
37 Guy Ross OD M 1995 00:59:54
38 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:00:12 1155
39 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:00:21 1154
40 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:00:24 1154
41 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:00:30 1153
42 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:01:08 1148
43 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:01:17 1146
44 Amy Pennington BAOC F 1984 01:01:45 1143
45 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:01:54 1142
46 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:01:54 1142
47 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:02:03 1141
48 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:02:32 1137
49 Stephanie Whyte BAOC F 1974 01:02:34 1137
50 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:02:43 1135
51 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:02:53 1134
52 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:03:15 1131
53 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 01:03:36 1129
54 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:03:44 1127
55 Louise Henderson BAOC F 01:04:01
56 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:04:04 1125
57 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 01:04:13 1123
58 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:04:21 1122
59 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:04:36 1121
60 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:04:38 1120
61 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:04:52 1118
62 Joe House SO M 1954 01:05:07 1117
63 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 01:05:21 1114
64 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:05:22 1114
65 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:05:44 1112
66 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:05:45 1111
67 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:06:08 1109
68 David May SLOW M 1946 01:06:11 1108
69 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:06:14 1108
70 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:06:15 1108
71 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:06:18 1107
72 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:06:19 1107
73 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:06:33 1106
74 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:06:39 1105
75 Mark Bristow BOF M 1964 01:07:04 1102
76 Boris Spence NN M 1954 01:07:08 1101
77 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:07:08 1101
78 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 01:07:13 1100
79 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:07:14 1100
80 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:07:34
81 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:07:37 1097
82 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:08:17 1092
83 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:08:19 1091
84 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:08:24 1091
85 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:08:41 1089
86 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:09:04 1086
87 Iain Robinson SOC M 1954 01:09:11 1085
88 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:09:32 1082
89 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:10:05 1078
90 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:10:19 1076
91 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:10:31 1075
92 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:11:34 1066
93 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:11:40 1065
94 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:11:54 1063
95 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 01:12:20 1060
96 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:12:22 1060
97 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:12:23 1059
98 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:12:48 1056
99 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 01:12:56 1055
100 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 01:13:20 1052
101 Steve Pullen SOC M 1953 01:13:24 1051
102 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 01:13:26 1051
103 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:13:37 1050
104 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:14:04 1047
105 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:14:08 1046
106 Robert Norley SOC M 1959 01:14:16 1045
107 Andrew Heppel SOC M 1967 01:14:25 1043
108 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 01:14:28 1043
109 Sarah Clifford BAOC F 01:15:03
110 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:15:18 1037
111 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 01:15:30
112 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:15:54 1032
113 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 01:16:02 1031
114 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 01:16:38 1027
115 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:16:39 1027
116 Nicky Frew LVO F 1969 01:16:41 1026
117 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:16:53 1024
118 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:16:58 1023
119 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:17:12 1022
120 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:17:13 1022
121 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:17:15 1022
122 Katie Caie BAOC F 01:17:35
123 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:17:49 1017
124 CJ Young BAOC F 01:18:04
125 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 01:18:05
126 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:18:26 1012
127 Jennifer Gallier TAY F 1981 01:19:33 1004
128 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 01:19:56 1000
129 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:20:03 1000
130 Hannah Frost BAOC F 01:20:08
131 Dave McTurk SO M 1955 01:20:18 998
132 Andy Parker BADO M 1958 01:20:42 995
133 David Young SO M 1953 01:21:19 990
134 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:21:39 987
135 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:21:56 985
136 Sandra Vogel MV F 1964 01:22:26 981
137 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:22:29 980
138 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:22:40 980
139 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:24:08 968
140 Judith Carder SO F 1957 01:24:21 966
141 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:25:27 957
142 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:25:44 955
143 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:25:47 955
144 Ian Wells IND M 01:25:47
145 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:26:20 951
146 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:29:24 926
147 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:30:25 918
148 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:30:34 917
149 Richard Lemon SOC M 1950 01:31:39 909
150 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:31:57 906
151 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:33:18 896
152 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:33:52 892
153 Richard Jones IND M 01:34:48
154 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:37:08 866
155 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:37:21 864
156 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:37:29 863
157 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:38:06 858
158 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:38:44 853
159 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:38:51 853
160 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:40:15 842
161 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:45:06 803
162 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:45:10 803
163 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:59:43 689
164 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 02:00:02 687
165 Christine Mitchell LVO F 1961 02:05:01 648
166 Michael White MV M 1937 02:07:02 632
167 John Bowron IND M 02:08:23
- Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:15:08
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:54:34
- John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:03:40
- Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:52:18
- Mike King WIM M 1947 01:59:08
- Álvaro Corral Suárez 17 M 00:52:35
- Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:00:22
- Claire Sapwell LOG F 1971 01:11:27
- Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 01:17:01
- Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:21:09
- Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:23:56
- Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:26:00
- Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:26:20
- Matthew Haynes WAOC M 1995 01:27:33
- Louise Sylva DFOK F 1964 01:52:54
Showing results 1 - 182 of 182