Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual, 07/11/2010

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.5km, climb: 95m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Long Black | Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:40:32
2 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:42:34 1168
3 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:42:51 1165
4 Becky Young HH F 1996 00:42:54
5 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:44:29 1148
6 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 00:51:07 1079
7 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:51:21 1076
8 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:51:29 1075
9 Shona Masson MV F 1995 00:51:34
10 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:51:56 1071
11 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 00:52:16 1067
12 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:52:29 1065
13 Eric Male BADO M 1948 00:52:49 1061
14 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:53:11 1058
15 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:53:41 1052
16 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:54:13 1047
17 Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 00:54:18 1046
18 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:55:05 1038
19 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:55:10 1037
20 Tomas Vronsky SOC M 1964 00:55:25 1035
21 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:55:32 1033
22 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:56:11 1027
23 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 00:56:26 1023
24 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 00:56:48 1020
25 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:56:57 1019
26 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:57:05 1017
27 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 00:57:47 1010
28 Alan Springett BKO M 1950 00:57:48 1009
29 Bryce Gibson BKO M 1939 00:58:23 1004
30 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 00:58:31 1002
31 Pat Martin NOR M 1943 00:58:48 999
32 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 00:59:19
33 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 00:59:26 992
34 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:59:36 991
35 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:59:56 988
36 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:00:01 987
37 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:00:07 985
38 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:00:13 984
39 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:00:31 981
40 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:00:40 980
41 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 01:00:51 978
42 Tony Horsewill LOC M 1954 01:01:42 969
43 Beth Cameron WIM F 1976 01:01:58 966
44 Sue Spillar WIM F 1951 01:02:05 965
45 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:02:15 964
46 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:02:50 957
47 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:03:01 956
48 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:03:07 954
49 Bob Alderson NOC M 1941 01:03:08 954
50 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:03:09 954
51 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:03:52 947
52 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:03:59 945
53 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:04:35 939
54 Debb Bouch BKO F 1954 01:04:38 939
55 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:04:41 938
56 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:04:51 936
57 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:04:54 936
58 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 01:05:16 932
59 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 01:05:21 931
60 Kerrie Benham SARUM F 1963 01:06:06 923
61 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:06:17 921
62 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:06:46 917
63 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:06:54 915
64 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:07:42 907
65 Celia Robertson WSX F 1952 01:08:16 901
66 Nigel Morris IND M 01:08:30
67 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:09:01 893
68 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 01:09:25 889
69 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:10:03 882
70 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:10:19 880
71 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:10:31 877
72 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:10:45 875
73 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:11:08 871
74 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:11:32 867
75 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:11:48 864
76 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:11:54 863
77 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:12:06 861
78 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:14:49 833
79 Helen Elkington OD F 1993 01:14:58 831
80 Steve Taverner WIGHTO M 1956 01:15:05 830
81 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:16:06 819
82 Tjiwolt Wierda IND M 01:16:17
83 Carmen Castro 7 F 01:16:31
84 David Tonge WIM M 1937 01:17:59 800
85 Kasia Lisowski SO F 01:18:53
86 Timothy Angel SOC M 1939 01:19:03 789
87 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:19:03 789
88 Jim Graham IND M 01:19:27
89 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:19:51 781
90 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:20:28 774
91 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:20:31 774
92 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:20:35 773
93 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:21:12 766
94 Simon Woodley BKO M 1971 01:22:26 754
95 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:22:44 751
96 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:23:11 746
97 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:24:07 736
98 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:24:59 727
99 Simon Whipple SOC M 1954 01:25:26 723
100 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:25:40 720
101 Katherine Hodge WIM F 1995 01:26:31
102 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 01:30:11 673
103 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:31:23 660
104 John Wolinski BADO M 1950 01:31:43 657
105 Heather Andrews CHIG F 1957 01:32:34 648
106 Frances Alexander BOF F 1942 01:32:35 648
107 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:36:51 604
108 Philip Young HH M 1956 01:39:33 576
109 Bob Cheesewright TVOC M 1936 01:56:35 399
- Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:18:53
- Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:22:36
- Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:26:07
- Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:08:33
Showing results 1 - 113 of 113