Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual, 07/11/2010

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 4km, climb: 75m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Long Black | Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:33:47 1077
2 Julian Lyne SOC M 1944 00:38:05 1037
3 Mike Crockett QO M 1935 00:38:08 1037
4 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:39:41 1023
5 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:42:04 1000
6 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:43:10 990
7 John Morris SO M 1945 00:44:29 977
8 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:45:40 967
9 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:46:07 962
10 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:46:37 958
11 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:46:37 958
12 John Parker BOK M 1935 00:46:38 957
13 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 00:48:05 944
14 Peter Hubberstey NOC M 1944 00:48:06 944
15 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:49:01 935
16 Ian Cooper SYO F 1945 00:49:03 935
17 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:49:58 926
18 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:50:11 925
19 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:50:58 917
20 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:51:19 914
21 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 00:51:40 911
22 Tony Baker TVOC M 1935 00:51:51 909
23 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:52:24 904
24 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 00:52:30 903
25 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:53:21 895
26 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:54:14 887
27 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:54:37 883
28 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:54:48 881
29 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:55:08 878
30 John Symonds BOK M 1942 00:55:31 875
31 Jane King SO F 1956 00:55:41 873
32 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:56:12 869
33 Helen Bolton WIM F 1964 00:57:34 856
34 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:58:18 849
35 Tim Booth BKO M 1953 00:58:30 847
36 Denis Hamment M 1926 01:00:22 830
37 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:01:00 823
38 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 01:01:10 822
39 Richard Arman WSX M 1929 01:01:12 822
40 Anne Donnell BOK F 1931 01:01:47 816
41 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 01:03:02 805
42 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:03:29 800
43 John Spence TVOC M 1932 01:03:31 800
44 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:03:31 800
45 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:04:18 793
46 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:04:34 790
47 Neil Forrest DVO M 1943 01:04:38 790
48 Macarthur Gollifer SN M 1931 01:04:47 788
49 Susan Hateley DEVON F 1945 01:04:47 788
50 Brian Watkins TVOC M 1932 01:04:50 788
51 Jennifer Taylor CHIG F 1943 01:05:44 779
52 Alison Curtis CHIG F 1956 01:05:46 779
53 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:05:57 778
54 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 01:06:08 775
55 Chris Baker DFOK M 1934 01:06:46 770
56 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:07:39 762
57 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:07:53 759
58 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:08:57 750
59 Colin Curtis WAOC M 1934 01:09:37 743
60 Mary Kite WIM F 1945 01:10:43 733
61 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:10:48 732
62 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:12:19 718
63 Margaret Thompson TVOC F 1937 01:14:44 695
64 Geoff Bristow TVOC M 1938 01:15:00 693
65 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:15:03 692
66 Lyn Blackie TVOC F 1938 01:15:17 691
67 Sue Couldery GO F 1963 01:15:27 689
68 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:17:27 670
69 John Brown SN M 1935 01:20:09 645
70 Barbara Sparkman SAX F 1952 01:22:17 625
71 Caroline Morris WIM F 1955 01:26:33 585
72 Peter Robson SOC M 1932 01:27:58 572
73 Reg Parker BKO M 1931 01:28:10 570
74 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:28:19 569
75 Sue Boyt KERNO F 1954 01:29:03 562
76 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:30:49 545
77 Chris Brown WSX F 1940 01:32:09 533
78 Judith Bland WIM F 1939 01:34:42 509
79 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:35:49 499
80 Marion Bond SAX F 1964 01:36:38 491
81 Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 01:41:04 450
82 Barbara Warren WIM F 1934 01:41:59 442
83 Anne Parker BKO F 1937 01:44:40 416
84 Amaryllis Campbell SO F 1956 01:48:16 383
85 Des Wyatt WSX M 1924 01:53:33 333
86 Iris Fay WIGHTO F 1936 02:06:13 298
87 Sheila Howse IND F 02:07:02
88 Ruth Pullen KERNO F 1936 02:33:54 298
89 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 02:45:39 298
- Michael Gammon SO M 1932 00:07:55
- Janet Gibson BKO F 1940 00:44:01
- Darrell Cruickshank BKO M 1925 01:30:47
- Alan Hooper WSX M 1943 01:14:17
- Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:15:44
- Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:17:04
- John Grenfell BOK M 1932 01:22:27
- Roy Morgan WSX M 1937 01:40:47
Showing results 1 - 97 of 97