Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Day 1 Regional Event, 29/08/2009

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

W50L (length: 5km, climb: 145m, 15 controls)
Other courses: M10B | W10B | Badge (M10A) | Badge (W10A) | W65S | W70S | Badge (M12A) | Badge (W12A) | M65S | M70S | M75L | M80 | W45S | W50S | W55S | W60S | W65L | W70L | W75L | Badge (M14A) | Badge (W14A) | M55S | M60S | M70L | W16A | W40S | W55L | W60L | Badge (M16A) | M35S | M40S | M55L | M60L | W35L | W40L | M18L | M20L | M21S | M45L | M50L | W21L | M35L | M40L

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 47:49:00 1263
2 Chris Sanderson 50:09:00 1241
3 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 50:39:00 1237
4 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 50:45:00 1236
5 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 51:21:00 1230
6 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 52:00:00 1224
7 Steve Libby M 1960 53:08:00 1213
8 Dean Field HALO M 1963 53:20:00 1211
9 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 54:33:00 1200
10 Andrew Malley EBOR M 1959 55:56:00 1186
11 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 57:11:00 1175
12 John Russell SOS M 1941 58:04:00 1166
13 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 58:57:00 1158
14 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 58:59:00 1158
15 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 60:00:00 1148
16 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 60:12:00 1146
17 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 60:32:00 1143
18 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 60:34:00 1143
19 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 60:41:00 1142
20 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 60:55:00 1140
21 Michael Woods DEE M 1957 61:00:00 1139
22 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 61:17:00 1136
23 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 62:03:00 1129
24 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 62:16:00 1127
25 Maria MacKenzie F 1976 62:58:00 1120
26 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 63:06:00 1119
27 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 63:12:00 1118
28 jane malley NATO F 1961 63:24:00 1116
29 Gerry Van Hee AIRE M 1952 63:50:00 1112
30 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 64:24:00 1106
31 John Ward NOR M 1942 64:41:00 1104
32 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 64:47:00 1103
33 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 65:35:00 1095
34 Alexandra Kilcoyne SYO F 1991 65:51:00 1093
35 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 65:55:00 1092
36 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 66:23:00 1088
37 Fiona Claxton LEI F 1992 66:47:00 1084
38 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 67:00:00 1083
39 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 67:32:00 1077
40 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 67:39:00 1076
41 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 68:19:00 1070
42 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 68:36:00 1067
43 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 69:21:00 1060
44 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 70:02:00 1054
45 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 70:21:00 1051
46 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 70:35:00 1048
47 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 71:13:00 1043
48 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 71:45:00 1038
49 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 72:11:00 1033
50 Amy Brown EBOR F 1989 73:35:00 1020
51 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 73:40:00 1019
52 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 74:20:00 1013
53 Ro Cole DVO F 1962 74:26:00 1012
54 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 74:37:00 1011
55 Voirrey Walsh BAOC F 1979 75:18:00 1004
56 Lizzie Van Hee AIRE F 1987 76:34:00 992
57 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 77:31:00 983
58 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 79:32:00 964
59 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 80:35:00 954
60 Carol House SO F 1956 80:42:00 953
61 Brian Odell EBOR M 1941 80:42:00 953
62 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 81:14:00 948
63 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 81:15:00 948
64 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 81:16:00 948
65 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 81:22:00 947
66 Cerys Jones LOC F 1992 81:30:00 945
67 Kevin Price DVO M 1959 82:01:00 940
68 John Bowman OD M 1942 82:16:00 938
69 Michele Williams CLOK F 1960 82:58:00 932
70 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 84:52:00 914
71 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 86:36:00 897
72 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 86:40:00 897
73 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 87:09:00 893
74 Alan Bedder NOR M 1942 88:21:00 881
75 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 88:35:00 879
76 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 92:26:00 842
77 Marion Bowman AIRE F 1969 93:02:00 837
78 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 93:10:00 835
79 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 93:46:00 830
80 Christine Robinson SYO F 1962 94:12:00 826
81 Richard Evans BL M 1953 94:28:00 823
82 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 95:32:00 813
83 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 98:02:00 790
84 Debby Warren NN F 1963 98:52:00 782
85 Pam Hemingway WAOC F 1962 112:18:00 655
86 Philip Winn MV M 1940 126:15:00 523
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86