Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Age Class Championships - Overall Results, 13/06/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.baoc.org.uk/results/others/2010/100613_brit_sprints/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 1 (length: 5.8km, 44 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:33:21
2 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:35:35
3 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:36:12
4 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:36:54
5 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:37:53
6 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:38:03
7 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:38:26
8 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:39:07
9 Paul McClellan BAOC M 1970 00:39:13
10 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:39:50
11 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:40:44
12 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 00:41:29
13 Andrew Beverley SLOW M 1979 00:41:29
14 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:41:51
15 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:41:55
16 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 00:43:08
17 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:43:25
18 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:43:30
19 Paul L'Estrange BAOC M 1966 00:44:32
20 Alexander Fullbrook EUOC M 1985 00:44:33
21 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 00:44:36
22 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:44:40
23 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:45:02
24 Nick Pullen NOR M 1987 00:45:07
25 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:45:22
26 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:45:32
27 Tom Murphy BAOC M 1968 00:46:12
28 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:46:42
29 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:46:55
30 Jonathon Counsell SN M 1962 00:48:01
31 Lee Kemp SO M 1974 00:48:14
32 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 00:49:35
33 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:49:48
34 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 00:50:21
35 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:51:24
36 Voirrey Walsh BAOC F 1979 00:52:25
37 Lionel Valin RAFO M 1967 00:53:07
38 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 00:56:09
39 James Buck SARUM M 1969 00:56:13
40 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:57:15
41 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 00:57:49
42 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:02:30
43 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 01:07:16
- Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:38:06
- Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:40:45
- peter jones SN M 1956 00:41:37
- James Averill BAOC M 1993 00:42:57
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47