Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 1, 22/08/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk/results.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 1 (M21E) (length: 10.37km, climb: 375m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ed Nash SV Turbine Nbdg M 1989 00:58:13
2 James Tullie FVO M 1989 00:59:25
3 Ian Nixon AIRE M 1982 00:59:32 1328
4 Christoph Brandt SSV Planeta Radebeul M 1989 00:59:57
5 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 01:01:38 1319
6 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:01:46 1318
7 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 01:03:03 1312
8 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 01:03:36 1310
9 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 01:03:41 1310
10 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:06:25 1297
11 Todd Oates WELLINGTON 01:07:36
12 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 01:08:14 1289
13 Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 01:10:21 1280
14 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:10:36 1279
15 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:10:53 1277
16 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:11:24 1275
17 John Hartley BOK M 1976 01:11:31 1275
18 Matt Stott SWOC M 1988 01:12:44
19 Sebastian Bergmann USV TU Dresden M 1989 01:13:07
20 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:13:08 1268
21 Tom Hecht LOC M 1986 01:13:45 1265
22 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:15:28 1257
23 Stuart Thomson FVO M 1991 01:15:55 1255
24 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 01:20:37 1234
25 Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 01:20:52 1233
26 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:20:58 1233
27 Jonny Kendall CorkO M 1989 01:22:20
28 chris naylor WCOC M 1983 01:22:44 1225
29 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:23:55 1220
30 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 01:24:42 1216
31 Martin Riebisch USV TU Dresden M 1989 01:26:01
32 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 01:26:58 1205
33 Matthew Lyle BOK M 1988 01:28:27 1199
34 James Williams EPOC M 1978 01:28:31 1199
35 Mark McLeod ESOC M 1991 01:29:05 1197
36 Gareth Little WCH M 1987 01:33:42 1176
37 Andrew Stimson NN M 1981 01:33:46 1176
38 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:36:28 1163
39 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:36:43 1162
40 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:37:59 1157
41 Dave Broatch ERYRI M 1960 01:41:32 1141
42 Marshall Kinnear RAFO M 1977 01:42:18 1138
43 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:42:46 1135
44 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 01:43:20 1133
45 Geert Den Trooster Omega M 1989 01:50:03
- Chris Mitchell PFO M 1989 00:58:46
- Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 01:06:45
- Florian Chatagny CA Rosé M 1989 01:24:18
- Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:33:23
- Ben Kelsey BOK M 1991 01:39:55
- Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 01:42:03
- Fiach O'Rourke ERYRI M 1989 02:19:51
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52