Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 1, 22/08/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk/results.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) (length: 3.93km, climb: 120m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Barney Broatch M 1996 00:28:54
2 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:29:32
3 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:29:49
4 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:30:31
5 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:33:53
6 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:34:31
7 Tom Hemingway WAOC M 1996 00:34:47
8 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:35:38
9 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 00:36:28
10 Paul Eaton WCOC M 1997 00:36:42
11 Sean Penellum LOC M 1996 00:36:49
12 Scott Marshall M 1997 00:37:13
13 James Foord TVOC M 1996 00:37:47
14 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:39:09
15 Sam Garratt CLOK M 1997 00:41:30
16 John Dempsey SYO M 1996 00:42:52
17 Davy Ker CLARO M 1995 00:43:14
18 Carlos Corral GOCAN M 1996 00:44:59
19 Thomas Birkett SOS M 1997 00:45:07
20 Barney Huthwaite SARUM M 1996 00:46:35
21 Alex Hall SYO M 1997 00:49:54
22 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:50:33
23 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:52:49
24 George Hurford M 1994 00:52:55
25 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:53:16
26 Nicholas Moran SOC M 1996 00:59:06
27 Matthew Whitby WCOC M 1997 01:04:26
28 Jonathan Mortlock CUOC M 1997 01:06:10
29 Daniel Selby SROC M 1997 01:07:46
30 Sam Pearson DEE M 1996 01:08:42
31 Tom Entwistle DEE M 1996 01:09:03
32 Todd Cooper WAOC M 1996 01:10:17
33 Tom McCann MDOC M 1997 01:10:50
34 Theo Picard COBS M 1996 01:28:19
35 Oliver Wright NATO M 1996 01:36:15
36 Kit Benjamin BOK M 1997 02:05:40
- Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:45:36
- Angus Milne BOK M 1996 02:00:30
- Douglas Scott OD M 1994 02:03:53
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39