Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 1, 22/08/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk/results.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) (length: 7.24km, climb: 170m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:46:44 1301
2 Brian Corbett CorkO M 1960 00:46:57
3 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:48:36 1289
4 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:49:07 1286
5 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:49:11 1286
6 Jonathan Lagoe LOC M 1956 00:50:32 1277
7 Andrew Hyslop BASOC M 1959 00:52:03 1268
8 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:53:28 1259
9 Joachim Friessnig TV Fürstenfeld M 1960 00:55:18
10 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:55:41 1245
11 Michael Hayes MDOC M 1960 00:56:05 1243
12 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:57:19 1235
13 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:57:26 1234
14 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:57:31 1234
15 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:59:11 1224
16 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:59:34 1221
17 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:01:25 1209
18 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:01:34 1209
19 Michael Dowling Wellington Ranges M 1960 01:02:01
20 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:02:31 1203
21 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:02:49 1201
22 Peter Wood RAFO M 1958 01:03:27 1197
23 Nigel Bateman DEVON M 1957 01:03:55 1194
24 Patrick Eudier COBS M 1960 01:03:56
25 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:04:15 1192
26 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 01:04:38 1189
27 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 01:05:54 1182
28 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:06:40 1177
29 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:07:48 1170
30 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:08:11 1167
31 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:08:50 1163
32 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:09:13 1161
33 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 01:09:44 1158
34 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:10:12 1155
35 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:10:13 1154
36 Chloe Haines AIRE F 1990 01:10:29
37 Ewan Cameron BOF M 1958 01:10:46 1151
38 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:11:31 1146
39 Krister Karlsson OK Nackhe M 1960 01:13:27
40 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:13:56 1131
41 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:15:34 1122
42 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:17:15 1110
43 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:20:31 1091
44 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:21:08 1087
45 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 01:21:26 1085
46 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:21:28 1084
47 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1960 01:21:28
48 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:22:03 1081
49 Chris Addiers Omega M 1960 01:22:08
50 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:24:56 1063
51 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:26:28 1053
52 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:28:11 1043
53 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:31:20 1023
54 Ray Humphreys MDOC M 1959 01:31:25 1023
55 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:31:48 1020
56 Jean Pierre Picard COBS M 1960 01:33:09
57 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:37:31 984
58 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:38:50 976
59 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:43:55 944
60 Trevor Smith PFO M 1944 01:43:57 944
61 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:43:58 944
62 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:47:51 920
63 Nick Ajderian DEVON M 1959 01:47:58 919
64 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:58:33 853
65 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1960 01:59:42
66 Roger Browne SROC M 1958 02:19:37 722
- Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:08:57
- Rob Hick WSX M 1960 02:11:39
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68