Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes5 Day 2, 23/08/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk/results.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) (length: 4.1km, climb: 145m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:35:11 1241
2 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:35:18 1239
3 Steve Libby M 1960 00:36:20 1229
4 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:37:09 1220
5 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 00:39:51 1191
6 Roger Williams SO M 1960 00:40:00 1189
7 Uwe Krausbauer TVV M 1960 00:40:42
8 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:40:58 1180
9 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:41:33 1174
10 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:42:09 1167
11 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:43:25 1154
12 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:43:52 1149
13 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:44:18 1145
14 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:44:36 1142
15 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:45:37 1130
16 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:46:02 1126
17 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:46:11 1125
18 Roger Morgan SOC M 1960 00:47:07 1114
19 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:47:11 1114
20 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:47:12 1114
21 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:47:29 1111
22 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:48:39 1099
23 John Walton SO M 1959 00:48:57 1095
24 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:49:16 1092
25 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 00:50:28 1079
26 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:50:38 1078
27 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:50:53 1075
28 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:51:09 1072
29 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:51:24 1070
30 Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 00:51:58 1063
31 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:52:04 1063
32 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:52:22 1059
33 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:52:44 1055
34 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:53:13 1051
35 Michael Woods DEE M 1957 00:53:34 1047
36 Stephen Cartwright SOS M 1958 00:53:52 1043
37 Dave Richardson Fingal M 1960 00:54:11
38 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:55:09 1030
39 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:55:12 1030
40 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 00:55:15 1029
41 Agnès Eudier COBS F 1960 00:55:55
42 Tim Andrews KERNO M 1959 00:56:10 1019
43 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:56:12 1019
44 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:56:22 1017
45 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:56:30 1016
46 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:57:13 1008
47 Elizabeth Deane CorkO F 1960 00:59:45
48 Tom Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:59:49 981
49 David Dann MDOC M 1956 00:59:49 981
50 Carol House SO F 1956 01:00:10 977
51 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:01:13 966
52 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:02:08 956
53 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:02:09 956
54 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:02:12 956
55 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:02:35 952
56 Glen Jones LOK M 1959 01:03:08 946
57 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:03:13 945
58 Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:04:02 936
59 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:04:32 932
60 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:05:39 920
61 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:05:42 919
62 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:06:03 916
63 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:07:25 901
64 Alan Brown WSX M 1958 01:08:06 894
65 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:08:46 887
66 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:09:29 879
67 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:14:24 828
68 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:16:23 806
69 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:17:10 798
70 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:21:09 756
71 Jane King SO F 1956 01:21:43 751
72 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:25:22 712
73 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:26:38 699
74 Penny Bibby WCOC F 1956 01:38:23 575
- Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:56:43
- Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:05:15
- Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 01:13:03
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77