Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes5 Day 2, 23/08/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk/results.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) (length: 4.8km, climb: 235m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jean Dermine Dauphine Orientation M 1950 00:50:55
2 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:53:55 1230
3 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:55:33 1221
4 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:57:55 1208
5 Roy Dawson NATO M 1948 00:58:03 1207
6 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:58:29 1205
7 Juergen Ziesche LOK Berlin M 1950 00:59:23
8 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:00:16 1195
9 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:01:22 1189
10 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:03:08 1179
11 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:03:09 1179
12 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:03:14 1179
13 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:03:24 1178
14 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:03:41 1177
15 Michael Frenzel LOK Berlin M 1945 01:03:47
16 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:04:56 1170
17 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:04:59 1170
18 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:05:03 1169
19 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:05:03 1169
20 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:05:50 1165
21 Hans-Peter Staedelin OLV LANGENTHAL M 1950 01:06:34
22 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:06:58 1158
23 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:07:01 1158
24 David May SLOW M 1946 01:07:33 1155
25 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:08:39 1149
26 Alwyn Challacombe HH M 1948 01:08:47 1148
27 Malcolm Kemp SO M 1947 01:09:27 1145
28 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:09:59 1142
29 Stephen Flick Bennelong Northside M 1950 01:10:29
30 Hans Baumgartner OLG WELSIKON M 1950 01:11:07
31 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:12:01 1130
32 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:12:44 1126
33 Stan Foster HH M 1949 01:13:15 1124
34 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:13:25 1123
35 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:13:50 1121
36 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:14:32 1117
37 Mike Intgroen KOVZ M 1950 01:15:03
38 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:15:14 1113
39 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:15:31 1111
40 Ralph Phipps POTOC M 1949 01:16:36 1106
41 Thomas Stoehr LOK Berlin M 1950 01:17:07
42 Jozef Den Trooster Omega M 1950 01:17:33
43 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:17:36 1100
44 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:18:30 1095
45 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:18:50 1093
46 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:18:53 1093
47 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:19:01 1092
48 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:19:22 1091
49 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:19:27 1090
50 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:19:37 1089
51 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:19:42 1088
52 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 01:20:04 1087
53 Bill Hopkins LVO M 1948 01:20:29 1084
54 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:21:29 1079
55 Antony Radford Tintookies M 1950 01:22:24
56 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:23:10 1069
57 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:25:01 1059
58 John Bainbridge MDOC M 1973 01:25:28 1056
59 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:25:42 1055
60 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:25:56 1054
61 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:26:17 1052
62 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:26:42 1050
63 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:26:59 1048
64 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:27:22 1046
65 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:28:15 1041
66 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:28:32 1039
67 Paddy Neligan HALO M 1948 01:28:35 1039
68 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:28:54 1038
69 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:30:28 1029
70 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:30:43 1027
71 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:31:35 1023
72 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:31:36 1023
73 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:32:26 1018
74 Eric Wainwright Red Roos M 1950 01:33:03
75 Steve Sullivan WCOC M 1946 01:33:54 1010
76 Colin Webster HH M 1950 01:34:20 1008
77 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:36:45 995
78 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:37:37 990
79 Michael Isherwood LOC M 1946 01:38:26 985
80 Robert Scuvee C.O.Liege M 1950 01:39:10
81 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:42:04 965
82 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:44:07 954
83 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:44:16 953
84 John Fulwood HALO M 1949 01:45:41 945
85 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:46:16 942
86 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:47:53 933
87 Nigel Foley-Fisher MNAV M 1950 01:48:05
88 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:48:12 932
89 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:49:23 925
90 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:52:32 908
91 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:55:07 893
92 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:57:25 881
93 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 02:07:53 823
94 Doug Scott EBOR M 1946 02:15:26 782
95 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 02:22:36 743
96 Ian Sparkes LEI M 1945 02:25:20 727
97 Michael White MV M 1937 03:27:08 387
- Robert Page EPOC M 1949 01:29:17
- Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 01:32:00
- Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:33:50
Showing results 1 - 100 of 100