Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes5 Day 4, 26/08/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk/results.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) (length: 4.075km, climb: 190m, 10 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:38:36 1233
2 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:45:21 1188
3 Uwe Krausbauer TVV M 1960 00:45:22
4 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:46:23 1181
5 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:47:14 1175
6 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:49:04 1162
7 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:50:08 1155
8 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:50:34 1153
9 Roger Williams SO M 1960 00:50:37 1152
10 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:50:55 1150
11 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:51:13 1148
12 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:52:00 1142
13 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:52:26 1140
14 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:52:36 1138
15 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:52:44 1138
16 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 00:55:52 1116
17 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 00:56:29 1112
18 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:57:12 1107
19 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:58:33 1099
20 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:58:43 1097
21 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:58:46 1097
22 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:00:25 1086
23 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:00:51 1083
24 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:01:02 1082
25 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 01:03:06 1067
26 Carol House SO F 1956 01:05:08 1054
27 John Walton SO M 1959 01:05:16 1053
28 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:06:09 1047
29 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:06:29 1044
30 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:07:14 1039
31 Chris McLeod ESOC F 1960 01:07:34 1037
32 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:09:14 1026
33 Glen Jones LOK M 1959 01:09:55 1021
34 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:09:55 1021
35 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:10:35 1016
36 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:10:37 1016
37 Michael Woods DEE M 1957 01:11:13 1012
38 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:11:23 1012
39 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:11:44 1009
40 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 01:12:07 1006
41 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:13:02 1000
42 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:13:25 997
43 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:15:23 984
44 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:15:34 983
45 Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:15:36 983
46 Ged Hagan WCOC M 1959 01:15:47 981
47 Tom Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:16:25 977
48 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:16:32 976
49 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:17:19 971
50 Elizabeth Deane CorkO F 1960 01:18:29
51 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:19:38 956
52 Penny Bibby WCOC F 1956 01:24:15 924
53 Tim Andrews KERNO M 1959 01:25:26 916
54 Jane King SO F 1956 01:26:11 911
55 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:26:22 909
56 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:28:42 894
57 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:29:55 885
58 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:32:08 870
59 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:33:19 862
60 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:33:26 861
61 Agnès Eudier COBS F 1960 01:33:57
62 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:35:15 849
63 Stephen Cartwright SOS M 1958 01:36:47 839
64 Dave Richardson Fingal M 1960 01:37:49
65 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:38:37 826
66 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:47:19 767
67 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:49:52 751
68 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:50:49 744
69 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 01:56:17 707
70 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 02:00:04 681
71 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 02:10:50 608
72 Alan Brown WSX M 1958 02:27:36 494
- Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 01:01:42
- Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 01:03:43
- Patti Rudling BOK F 1957 01:14:11
- Roger Morgan SOC M 1960 01:22:59
- Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:36:21
- Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 01:38:06
- Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:47:38
- Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 02:05:10
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80