Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes5 Day 4, 26/08/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk/results.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 17 (W14A) (length: 3.1km, climb: 145m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:42:31 1045
2 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:44:45 1029
3 Svein - Erik Heggenes Voss il M 1945 00:45:27
4 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:47:37 1008
5 Hans Petter Jevanord Ringsaker OK M 1945 00:48:04
6 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:48:20 1004
7 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:48:40 1001
8 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 00:48:59 999
9 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:49:05 999
10 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:49:25 996
11 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:50:02 992
12 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:50:32 988
13 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:51:46 980
14 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:53:03 970
15 Karl Mols Hansa Simmerath M 1935 00:53:21
16 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:54:06 963
17 Stephanie Milne BOK F 1959 00:54:39 959
18 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:54:58 957
19 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:55:33 952
20 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 00:55:46 951
21 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:56:04 949
22 Enda Hume FERMO M 1945 00:56:21 947
23 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:57:56 936
24 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:58:42 931
25 Marianne Lykking F 1945 00:58:45
26 Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 00:59:00 929
27 Adolf Kempf TV ALTDORF M 1930 00:59:09
28 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:59:10 927
29 John Spence TVOC M 1932 01:00:35 917
30 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 01:01:12 913
31 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:01:36 910
32 Roy Malley NATO M 1929 01:01:47 909
33 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 01:01:51 909
34 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:02:13 906
35 Robin Barris HH M 1935 01:02:40 903
36 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:03:15 898
37 Heidi Näf IND F 1945 01:03:23
38 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:03:35 896
39 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:03:36 896
40 Norman Hall WCH M 1934 01:04:47 888
41 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:05:17 884
42 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:06:20 877
43 Valerie Sullivan WCOC F 1945 01:06:31 876
44 Neil Forrest DVO M 1943 01:06:44 874
45 Joan Arnold SELOC F 1938 01:06:57 873
46 Mike Bowden NN M 1935 01:06:57 873
47 Louise Wilson BL F 1940 01:07:13 870
48 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:08:35 861
49 Robert Jackson SOC M 1933 01:08:50 859
50 Harold White LVO M 1943 01:09:24 855
51 Angela Murray Uringa F 1945 01:10:01
52 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:10:06 850
53 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:10:19 849
54 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:11:11 842
55 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 01:11:37 839
56 Pat Spoonley DEE F 1936 01:11:43 839
57 Alan Meadows SROC M 1933 01:11:50 838
58 Amanda Ratcliffe LOC 01:11:56
59 Alan Bedder NOR M 1942 01:11:57 838
60 Barbara Plant BL F 1937 01:15:12 814
61 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:15:16 814
62 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:15:31 812
63 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:15:37 811
64 Heidrun Gieldanowski IND F 1945 01:16:00
65 Frances Heron SELOC F 1939 01:16:01 809
66 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:16:49 803
67 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:16:56 802
68 Bob Stewardson LOC M 1930 01:17:02 802
69 Barbro Gullberg Orientisti Mezzaluna F 1940 01:19:53
70 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:20:33 777
71 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:20:57 774
72 Chris Baker DFOK M 1934 01:22:08 766
73 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:22:37 762
74 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:22:52 760
75 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:24:39 747
76 Emmi Ruegsegger OLK RAFZERFELD F 1945 01:25:00
77 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:25:12 743
78 Denis Hamment M 1926 01:26:41 733
79 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 01:27:37 727
80 Sue Boyt KERNO F 1954 01:30:54 703
81 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:31:54 696
82 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:32:15 694
83 Sue Vine NOR F 1940 01:32:30 692
84 John Grenfell BOK M 1932 01:35:03 674
85 Brian Ward DVO M 1934 01:36:32 664
86 Foxie Loxie WSX F 1959 01:36:59 660
87 Frank Rose MDOC M 1929 01:37:41 656
88 Margaret Thompson TVOC F 1937 01:37:56 654
89 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:39:46 641
90 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:43:05 618
91 Margaret Buckland NOC F 1941 01:44:07 610
92 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:44:07 610
93 Richard Arman WSX M 1929 01:44:40 607
94 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:45:16 602
95 Margaret Lever NN F 1938 01:46:40 592
96 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 01:48:12 581
97 Ted Smith HOC M 1941 01:55:30 530
98 Marguerite Pennell WCOC F 1940 01:57:01 519
99 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:57:30 516
100 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:57:57 513
101 Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 02:02:02 484
102 Jennifer Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos F 1945 02:05:06
103 Susan Howes SAX F 1944 02:17:24 375
104 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 02:17:26 375
105 Gerald Babb BARRO M 1928 03:12:14 298
- Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 00:54:19
- Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 00:59:55
- Keith Foster SYO M 1930 01:13:01
- Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:19:14
- John Higgins BOK M 1934 01:36:48
- Michele Williams CLOK F 1960 01:40:53
Showing results 1 - 111 of 111