Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes5 Day 4, 26/08/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk/results.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) (length: 6.05km, climb: 330m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 00:49:38 1306
2 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:49:58 1304
3 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:52:18 1289
4 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:53:00 1284
5 Cecilia Bratt OK Orion F 1970 00:53:38
6 Daniel Hartmann SHUOC M 1989 00:55:08
7 Victoria Stevens AIRE F 1989 00:55:31 1269
8 Martin Kullich HALO M 1976 00:55:54 1266
9 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:56:58 1259
10 Cillín Corbett CORKO M 1992 00:57:01
11 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 00:57:26 1257
12 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:57:44 1254
13 Alex Roberts HOC M 1992 00:58:02 1253
14 Helen Ruth Hargreaves WCOC F 1974 00:59:41 1242
15 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 01:01:18 1232
16 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:02:38 1223
17 Jaimie Buckley SYO F 1978 01:03:46 1216
18 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:04:28 1211
19 Aislinn Austin CorkO F 1989 01:05:45
20 Karen Parker BL F 1963 01:06:13 1200
21 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:06:37 1197
22 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 01:07:13 1193
23 Owen Lindsell SLOW M 1976 01:07:56 1189
24 Stefanie Steinemann OLG Säuliamt F 1989 01:08:45
25 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:09:41 1178
26 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:09:52 1177
27 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:10:51 1170
28 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:12:15 1162
29 Andrew Hartley NGOC M 1988 01:12:25 1161
30 Jenny Evans WCOC F 1993 01:13:00 1157
31 Richard Hill QO M 1977 01:13:11 1156
32 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:13:18 1155
33 Paul Wilmore SROC M 1984 01:13:29 1154
34 jo Buckley AIRE F 1976 01:13:48 1152
35 Richard Purkis AROS M 1993 01:13:56 1151
36 Andi Haller OLG Säuliamt M 1989 01:14:26
37 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 01:14:35 1147
38 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:15:34 1141
39 James Averill BAOC M 1993 01:16:24 1135
40 Thomas Julian BAOC M 1992 01:17:01 1131
41 Fraser Birtwistle CLARO M 1993 01:17:08 1130
42 Rachel White NOC F 1981 01:17:20 1130
43 Valter Sohler RBK M 1989 01:17:23
44 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 01:17:38 1127
45 Julia Blomquist BAOC F 1991 01:17:38 1127
46 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 01:18:06 1124
47 James Stops DEE M 1992 01:19:38 1114
48 Sarah O'Neil ESOC F 1986 01:19:47 1114
49 Kitty Bray SBOC F 1989 01:21:14 1104
50 Sadie Burrow RAFO F 1984 01:21:57 1100
51 Ciara Largey FERMO F 1987 01:25:05 1080
52 Damian Wild COBS M 1992 01:25:50
53 Julia Leventon WRE F 1989 01:28:36
54 Joe Sparkman DEE M 1977 01:29:41 1051
55 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 01:34:26 1020
56 Geoff Clarke LOC M 1980 01:34:31 1019
57 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:35:14 1016
58 Nicolas Picard COBS M 1992 01:36:01
59 Sam Pagett WCOC M 1993 01:37:36 1000
60 Ingrid Franklin SYO F 1988 01:39:23 988
61 Des McGuckian BAOC M 1989 01:40:29
62 Richard Thom 01:43:19
63 Sarah Covey-Crump SAX F 1976 01:44:48 954
64 Kirsten Davies-Walters BAOC F 1986 01:49:01 927
65 Jack Kelsey BOK M 1993 01:49:29 925
66 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:49:37 924
67 Ezra Lutton OD M 1989 01:58:57 864
68 Rachel Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1989 02:02:24 842
69 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 02:08:30 803
- Alex Bedwell MDOC M 1988 00:49:57
- Katherine Evans SLOW F 1980 01:43:33
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71