Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes5 Day 4, 26/08/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk/results.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) (length: 5.3km, climb: 230m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:46:54 1266
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:47:10 1264
3 Jean Dermine Dauphine Orientation M 1950 00:47:21
4 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:49:09 1245
5 Michael Frenzel LOK Berlin M 1945 00:50:18
6 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:51:47 1220
7 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:52:32 1213
8 Roy Dawson NATO M 1948 00:53:01 1209
9 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:53:48 1201
10 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:55:16 1187
11 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:55:24 1186
12 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:55:35 1184
13 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:55:55 1181
14 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:56:09 1179
15 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:56:10 1178
16 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:56:15 1178
17 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:56:30 1175
18 Antony Radford Tintookies M 1950 00:56:30
19 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:56:35 1174
20 Juergen Ziesche LOK Berlin M 1950 00:56:59
21 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:57:08 1170
22 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:57:22 1167
23 Stan Foster HH M 1949 00:57:32 1166
24 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:57:41 1164
25 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:57:42 1164
26 Ralph Phipps OD M 1949 00:59:45 1145
27 Mike Intgroen KOVZ M 1950 01:00:03
28 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:00:13 1140
29 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:00:15 1140
30 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:00:24 1138
31 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:00:27 1138
32 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:01:13 1131
33 Malcolm Kemp SO M 1947 01:01:35 1127
34 Colin Webster HH M 1950 01:01:55 1124
35 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:02:10 1122
36 Thomas Stoehr LOK Berlin M 1950 01:02:11
37 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:02:42 1117
38 Hans Baumgartner OLG WELSIKON M 1950 01:02:49
39 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:03:02 1114
40 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:04:00 1105
41 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 01:04:49 1097
42 Robert Allison Red Roos M 1950 01:04:52
43 Stephen Flick Bennelong Northside M 1950 01:05:11
44 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:05:21 1092
45 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:05:25 1091
46 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 01:05:42 1089
47 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:05:58 1086
48 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:07:05 1075
49 Alwyn Challacombe HH M 1948 01:07:47 1069
50 John Bainbridge MDOC M 1973 01:07:50 1068
51 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:08:16 1064
52 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 01:08:24 1063
53 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:09:18 1055
54 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:09:25 1054
55 John Fulwood HALO M 1949 01:09:29 1053
56 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:09:32 1052
57 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:10:34 1043
58 Hans-Peter Staedelin OLV LANGENTHAL M 1950 01:10:45
59 Bill Hopkins LVO M 1948 01:11:00 1039
60 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:11:16 1036
61 Eric Wainwright Red Roos M 1950 01:11:21
62 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:11:25 1035
63 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:11:41 1032
64 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:12:28 1025
65 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:12:51 1021
66 Paddy Neligan HALO M 1948 01:12:52 1021
67 John Ashton PFO M 1949 01:13:11 1018
68 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:13:18 1017
69 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:13:22 1016
70 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 01:13:23 1016
71 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:14:33 1005
72 Robert Scuvee C.O.Liege M 1950 01:14:43
73 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:15:12 999
74 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:15:44 994
75 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:15:57 992
76 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 01:16:04 991
77 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:17:47 975
78 Nigel Foley-Fisher MNAV M 1950 01:17:52
79 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:18:09 971
80 Steve Sullivan WCOC M 1946 01:18:52 964
81 Doug Scott EBOR M 1946 01:21:46 936
82 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:25:14 904
83 Jozef Den Trooster Omega M 1950 01:27:17
84 Tony Varley SELOC M 1947 01:27:50 880
85 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:28:56 869
86 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:30:23 856
87 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:30:24 855
88 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:30:48 852
89 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:31:32 845
90 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:34:29 817
91 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:39:27 770
92 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:42:02 746
93 Ian Sparkes LEI M 1945 01:56:32 608
94 Michael White MV M 1937 03:07:00 298
- David May SLOW M 1946 01:07:20
- Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:26:04
- Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:56:58
Showing results 1 - 97 of 97