Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes5 Day 5, 27/08/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk/results.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 1 (M21E) (length: 9.9km, climb: 315m, 29 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christoph Brandt SSV Planeta Radebeul M 1989 00:53:13
2 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 00:53:21 1327
3 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:54:36 1320
4 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:54:52 1320
5 Ed Nash SV Turbine Nbdg M 1989 00:56:23
6 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:57:34 1307
7 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:58:34 1302
8 Todd Oates WELLINGTON 00:59:40
9 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 01:00:36 1292
10 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 01:00:56 1291
11 John Hartley BOK M 1976 01:03:37 1278
12 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 01:03:47 1277
13 Sebastian Bergmann USV TU Dresden M 1989 01:03:53
14 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:04:19 1275
15 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:06:02 1266
16 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:09:15 1251
17 Martin Riebisch USV TU Dresden M 1989 01:09:56
18 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 01:10:56 1243
19 Jonny Kendall CorkO M 1989 01:11:29
20 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:13:01 1233
21 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:13:23 1232
22 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1989 01:14:03
23 Matt Stott SWOC M 1988 01:18:17
24 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 01:22:10 1190
25 Marshall Kinnear RAFO M 1977 01:27:06 1167
26 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:28:24 1161
27 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 01:28:32 1160
28 Andrew Stimson NN M 1981 01:28:44 1159
29 Mark McLeod ESOC M 1991 01:29:22 1156
30 Ben Kelsey BOK M 1991 01:30:15 1152
31 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:30:22 1151
32 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:37:25 1118
33 Geert Den Trooster Omega M 1989 01:38:06
34 Fiach O'Rourke ERYRI M 1989 01:42:27 1095
35 George Lovett LOK M 1989 02:12:29
- Bobby Hagan WCOC M 1989 00:43:28
- Ian Nixon AIRE M 1982 00:53:13
- Matthew Lyle BOK M 1988 01:11:46
- Simon Evans SAX M 1980 01:16:21
- Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:37:00
- Dave Broatch ERYRI M 1960 01:39:23
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41