Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes5 Day 5, 27/08/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk/results.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) (length: 4.5km, climb: 115m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:34:13 1237
2 Uwe Krausbauer TVV M 1960 00:36:02
3 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:36:05 1214
4 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:36:18 1211
5 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:36:38 1207
6 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:37:37 1195
7 Steve Libby M 1960 00:37:43 1193
8 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:38:28 1185
9 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:40:12 1163
10 Michael Woods DEE M 1957 00:40:35 1158
11 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 00:40:43 1157
12 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:41:30 1147
13 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:41:49 1143
14 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:42:22 1136
15 Chris McLeod ESOC F 1960 00:43:16 1125
16 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:43:52 1118
17 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:43:59 1116
18 Ged Hagan WCOC M 1959 00:44:15 1113
19 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:44:57 1104
20 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:45:04 1103
21 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 00:45:13 1101
22 Lindsey Knox RR F 1960 00:45:18
23 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:45:53 1092
24 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:46:11 1089
25 Eric Burton SELOC M 1959 00:46:19 1087
26 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:47:13 1076
27 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:47:14 1075
28 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:47:42 1070
29 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:47:59 1067
30 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 00:48:06 1065
31 Penny Bibby WCOC F 1956 00:48:41 1058
32 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:48:50 1056
33 Beryl Offley LOC F 1952 00:49:06 1052
34 Roger Morgan SOC M 1960 00:49:16 1051
35 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:49:23 1049
36 Roger Williams SO M 1960 00:49:26 1048
37 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:50:02 1041
38 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:50:08 1039
39 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 00:50:42 1033
40 Dave Richardson Fingal M 1960 00:50:49
41 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:51:26 1023
42 Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 00:51:48 1019
43 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:52:05 1016
44 Glen Jones LOK M 1959 00:52:35 1009
45 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:52:37 1009
46 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:52:44 1008
47 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:52:46 1007
48 Agnès Eudier COBS F 1960 00:53:43
49 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:53:47 995
50 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:53:58 992
51 Sue Gard QO F 1948 00:53:58 992
52 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 00:54:17 988
53 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:54:21 988
54 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:55:17 976
55 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 00:55:21 975
56 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:55:36 972
57 Tom Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:55:58 968
58 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:56:02 967
59 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 00:56:25 962
60 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:56:37 960
61 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:56:47 957
62 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 00:57:10 952
63 Tim Andrews KERNO M 1959 00:57:26 949
64 Alan Brown WSX M 1958 00:58:04 941
65 Carol House SO F 1956 01:00:38 909
66 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:00:38 909
67 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:00:44 909
68 John Walton SO M 1959 01:01:12 902
69 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:01:24 900
70 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 01:01:45 896
71 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:02:59 881
72 Elizabeth Deane CorkO F 1960 01:08:21
73 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:09:53 794
74 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:10:04 792
75 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:12:54 757
76 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:13:21 751
77 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:13:36 748
78 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:14:36 736
79 Jane King SO F 1956 01:15:09 729
80 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 01:17:20 702
81 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:20:27 664
82 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:21:31 650
83 Patti Rudling BOK F 1957 01:21:40 648
84 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:24:08 618
85 Stephen Cartwright SOS M 1958 01:24:37 612
Showing results 1 - 85 of 85