Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes5 Day 5, 27/08/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk/results.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) (length: 3.1km, climb: 90m, 9 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christian Mason BAOC M 1990 00:21:21
2 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:22:54
3 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:23:19
4 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:23:32
5 Jim Evans WAROC 00:23:59
6 Helen Wood AIRE F 1996 00:24:34
7 Katherine Hall SYO F 1996 00:26:00
8 Andrew Fraser BAOC M 1989 00:26:31
9 Rick Houghton SROC M 1961 00:29:36 1067
10 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:30:12
11 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 00:30:13 1059
12 Ella Milne BOK F 1996 00:30:13
13 Aimee Morse OD F 1997 00:30:43
14 Mike Purcell BAOC M 1989 00:30:48
15 Kat Evans WARROC F 1989 00:31:27
16 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:31:30
17 Nathan Townshend POTOC M 1956 00:31:35 1043
18 Penny Oliver OD F 1996 00:31:36
19 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:31:44
20 Lea Boucher VALMO F 1996 00:31:53
21 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:32:17
22 John Corbett POTOC 00:32:32
23 Guy Salimbeni CUOC 00:32:43
24 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC 00:32:59
25 Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:33:05
26 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:33:08 1025
27 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:33:21
28 Graham Horrocks NWO M 1961 00:33:23 1023
29 Lisa White SARUM F 1996 00:34:22
30 Matt White LEI 00:34:26
31 Alison Etherden 00:34:49
32 Amrit Loksom BAOC M 1989 00:36:34
33 Rebecca Cummings WCOC F 1996 00:37:14
34 Heinz Tüscher IND M 1945 00:37:22
35 Chris Cockbain HOC 00:37:48
36 Becky Young HH F 1996 00:37:53
37 Alexandra Smith WCH F 1996 00:38:07
38 Jane Feltbower OD F 1952 00:38:33 963
39 Mark Jones LOC M 1965 00:38:37 962
40 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 00:38:44
41 Becky Greenwood 00:39:45
42 Jessica Beresford NOC F 1997 00:39:49
43 Graham Pearson 00:40:09
44 Bob Alderson NOC M 1941 00:40:23 941
45 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 00:41:10 932
46 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 00:41:11 932
47 Oliver Farren DEE M 1992 00:41:44
48 Catherine Abbott 00:42:00
49 Patrick Bonnett CLOK 00:42:37
50 Catherine Bonnett CLOK 00:42:47
51 Robert Ian Robb CLOK M 1939 00:43:01 911
52 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 00:43:02 911
53 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:43:31 905
54 Lisa Quickfall SROC F 1995 00:43:44
55 Ian Weaver DEE 00:43:45
56 Marieke Dale ECKO F 1978 00:44:11 897
57 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:45:01 888
58 Steve Taverner WIGHTO 00:46:41
59 Peter Allen WAOC M 1948 00:47:13 862
60 Romane Salathe MDOC F 1996 00:47:16
61 Mette Rich BALLERUP F 1975 00:48:00
62 David Barwick HOC M 1947 00:48:20 849
63 Michael Austin LOC M 1959 00:48:43 845
64 Andrea Sohlerova RBK F 1989 00:48:58
65 Steph Young SYO F 1961 00:49:12 839
66 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:49:25 837
67 Charlotte Rogers OD F 1992 00:49:30 836
68 George Farren DEE 00:49:48
69 David Tomkinson SELOC 00:49:57
70 Ron Smith LOC M 1939 00:50:41 822
71 Hazel Browne F 1996 00:52:47
72 Evelyn Buschemann TV VALLENDAR 00:53:39
73 David Crutchley LOC M 1934 00:53:57 784
74 Kirsty Mon-Williams BOF F 1994 00:54:07 782
75 Roger Green DEVON M 1943 00:54:14 781
76 Anita Laird BL F 1944 00:54:15 781
77 Brian Carey 00:54:58
78 Emily Jesson PFO F 1995 00:55:49
79 Judith Robb CLOK F 1945 00:55:54
80 Amanda Barlow SLOW 00:56:23
81 Philip Young HH M 1956 00:56:37 753
82 Becky Bailey CLOK 00:57:42
83 Ruth Harris DEE 00:58:04
84 Helen Austin-Hardwick-Capion 00:58:35
85 Dawn lock SROC 00:59:07
86 Bill Lock SROC M 1945 00:59:31
87 Sarah Smyth BAOC F 1989 00:59:36
88 Zoe Nicolson OD F 1997 00:59:52
89 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:01:18 699
90 Henrike Nash 01:01:31
91 Anthony Baynam DEE 01:03:15
92 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:03:35 672
93 Nicola Harding 01:03:50
94 Phoebe Jesson PFO F 1996 01:06:15
95 Katy Phipps POTOC 01:06:58
96 Bryan Ramsey 01:07:59
97 Sue Bowman OD F 1944 01:09:40 602
98 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:11:47 577
99 Jonny Lyon 01:11:47
100 Lorraine Jackson MDOC F 1966 01:12:36 568
101 Christina Philp KFO F 1953 01:17:07 516
102 Rosemary Steer NGOC F 1947 01:19:01 494
103 Jane Richardson WIM F 1967 01:19:06 493
104 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 01:19:06 493
105 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:20:47 473
106 Katherine Hill AIRE F 1948 01:22:26 454
107 Iris Fay 01:22:54
108 Jan Dahlberg HASSLEHOLMS OK 01:25:17
109 Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 01:28:11 387
110 Judy Ballard BASOC F 1945 01:29:03 377
111 Thomas Pickering 01:31:48
112 Jill Brown WSX F 1946 01:35:36 301
- Hannah Skinner WCOC F 1994 00:21:24
- Tim Faulkner DEE 00:50:06
- Gary Gladman 01:02:50
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115