Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes5 Day 5, 27/08/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk/results.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) (length: 6.5km, climb: 185m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Corbett CorkO M 1960 00:41:05
2 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:41:25 1280
3 Thomas Edwards SPOOK M 1989 00:41:51
4 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:42:05 1273
5 Patrick Eudier COBS M 1960 00:42:53
6 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:42:56 1265
7 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:43:12 1263
8 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:44:41 1249
9 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:45:09 1245
10 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:46:06 1236
11 Jonathan Lagoe LOC M 1956 00:46:19 1234
12 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:46:50 1229
13 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:46:57 1228
14 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:47:08 1226
15 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:47:34 1222
16 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:47:36 1222
17 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:48:44 1212
18 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:49:04 1209
19 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:49:53 1201
20 Peter Wood RAFO M 1958 00:50:01 1200
21 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:50:19 1197
22 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:50:31 1195
23 Michael Hayes MDOC M 1960 00:50:58 1191
24 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:51:09 1189
25 Joachim Friessnig TV Fürstenfeld M 1960 00:51:13
26 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:51:14 1189
27 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:53:44 1165
28 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 00:54:51 1154
29 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:55:19 1150
30 Melvyn Perry AYROC M 1960 00:56:19
31 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 00:56:25 1140
32 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:57:28 1130
33 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:57:43 1128
34 Krister Karlsson OK Nackhe M 1960 00:58:13
35 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:58:45 1118
36 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:00:29 1103
37 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:01:07 1097
38 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:01:22 1095
39 Chris Addiers Omega M 1960 01:01:34
40 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:02:31 1083
41 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:04:22 1067
42 Nick Ajderian DEVON M 1959 01:04:50 1062
43 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:05:05 1059
44 Ewan Cameron MAROC M 1958 01:06:12 1049
45 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:06:18 1048
46 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:06:27 1047
47 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:07:00 1042
48 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:07:23 1039
49 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:07:31 1037
50 JOHN FOORD TVOC M 1956 01:08:45 1026
51 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:09:01 1023
52 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:09:34 1018
53 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:09:42 1017
54 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:10:37 1008
55 Roger Browne SROC M 1958 01:17:06 948
56 Jean Pierre Picard COBS M 1960 01:18:02
57 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:20:49 913
58 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1960 01:31:39
59 Tony Varley SELOC M 1960 02:25:19 315
- Andrew Hyslop BASOC M 1959 00:44:08
- Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:44:46
- Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:49:21
- Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:06:04
- Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:10:26
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64