Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes5 Day 5, 27/08/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakes5.org.uk/results.shtml

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) (length: 5.4km, climb: 145m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Ryan FVO M 1991 00:35:36 1282
2 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:39:42 1247
3 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:41:19 1233
4 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:42:39 1222
5 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:42:56 1220
6 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:43:18 1217
7 Esther Muehlethaler OLG Hondrich F 1990 00:43:27
8 Josephine Greiner SSV Planeta Radebeul F 1990 00:43:37
9 Jessica Orr CLYDE F 1991 00:44:05 1209
10 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:44:23 1207
11 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 00:45:44 1196
12 Andrew Reynolds BAOC M 1966 00:45:57 1193
13 Alice Butt SARUM F 1990 00:46:31 1189
14 Chloe Haines AIRE F 1990 00:47:10
15 Neil Pollitt WCH M 1970 00:47:16 1182
16 Carles Loré C.O.CATALUNYA M 1965 00:48:06
17 William Power WN M 1970 00:48:56
18 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:48:58 1168
19 Sarah Claxton BOF F 1990 00:49:49 1161
20 Simon Austin LOC M 1990 00:50:00 1159
21 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:50:03 1158
22 Salvador Martinez F.O.R.M. M 1970 00:50:08
23 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:50:10 1158
24 Anthony Donaldson NOC M 1967 00:50:53 1151
25 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:50:59 1150
26 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:52:10 1141
27 Fermin Barcelo F.O.R.M M 1965 00:52:18
28 Anna Amigó C.O.CATALUNYA F 1970 00:52:34
29 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:53:45 1127
30 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:54:14 1122
31 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 00:55:20 1114
32 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 00:56:31 1103
33 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:56:57 1099
34 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:56:59 1099
35 Paul Smith MDOC M 1967 00:57:18 1097
36 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:57:32 1095
37 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:57:35 1095
38 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 00:58:03 1091
39 Duncan Milne BOK M 1966 00:58:17 1088
40 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 00:58:22 1087
41 Stephen Clark EBOR M 1990 01:00:10 1072
42 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:00:38 1068
43 Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 01:01:11 1063
44 Karen Crawford WIM F 1970 01:01:42 1059
45 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 01:01:46 1059
46 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:02:21 1053
47 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:03:54 1040
48 Andrew Whitehead WAROC M 1966 01:04:48 1032
49 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:04:49 1032
50 Clare Claxton BOF F 1960 01:07:03 1013
51 Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 01:11:35 974
52 Clare Scott OD F 1966 01:12:55 963
53 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:12:58 963
54 Britta Meissner TV Coburg-Neuses F 1990 01:14:08
55 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:14:17 951
56 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:14:22 951
57 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:17:21 925
58 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:17:23 925
59 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:21:50 887
60 Eva Wheeler RAFO F 1970 01:22:39 880
61 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:30:29 813
62 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:32:23 796
63 Wendy Smith DEVON F 1959 01:35:59 766
64 Fiona O'Riordan CorkO F 1970 02:24:19
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64