Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 30/09/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.roxburghreivers.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 5.1km, climb: 230m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Men Cup | Blue Men Trophy | Blue Women | Green Women | Short Green Vets | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Contour

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:40:45 1172
2 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:42:02 1161
3 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:42:51 1155
4 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:43:52 1147
5 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 00:43:58 1146
6 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:45:51 1131
7 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:45:54 1130
8 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:46:11 1128
9 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:46:25 1126
10 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:46:50 1123
11 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:47:16 1119
12 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:47:40 1116
13 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:48:01 1113
14 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:48:08 1112
15 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:49:04 1105
16 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 00:49:52 1098
17 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:49:53 1098
18 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:50:05 1096
19 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:50:19 1095
20 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:50:32 1093
21 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:51:26 1086
22 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:51:42 1083
23 Tony Walker LOC M 1943 00:52:25 1078
24 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:52:31 1077
25 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:52:45 1075
26 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 00:53:20 1070
27 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:53:53 1066
28 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 00:54:08 1064
29 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:54:17 1063
30 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:55:06 1056
31 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:55:22 1054
32 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:55:28 1053
33 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:55:50 1050
34 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:56:31 1045
35 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:56:42 1043
36 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:56:48 1042
37 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:57:15 1039
38 Ewart Scott ESOC M 1950 00:57:24 1037
39 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:57:26 1037
40 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:58:21 1030
41 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 00:58:21 1030
42 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 00:58:31 1028
43 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:59:09 1023
44 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:59:11 1023
45 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:59:45 1018
46 Robert Forster NGOC M 1943 01:00:11 1015
47 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:00:28 1013
48 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 01:00:32 1012
49 David Prentice TAY M 1944 01:00:34 1012
50 James Morris GO M 1945 01:00:35 1012
51 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:00:55 1009
52 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:00:59 1009
53 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:01:20 1006
54 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:01:20 1006
55 John Ward OD M 1945 01:02:33 996
56 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:03:26 989
57 Ian Jackson ESOC M 1947 01:05:21 973
58 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:05:34 972
59 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:06:05 967
60 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:07:02 960
61 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:07:22 957
62 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:07:40 955
63 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 01:08:29 948
64 Barry Owen INT M 1947 01:08:54 945
65 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:09:42 938
66 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:09:59 936
67 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:10:13 934
68 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:10:24 933
69 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:10:36 931
70 James Purves RR M 1957 01:10:48 929
71 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:11:03 927
72 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:11:06 927
73 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:11:09 926
74 James Parker SO M 1945 01:12:19 917
75 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:12:40 914
76 Neil Harwood GO M 1950 01:13:41 906
77 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:14:49 897
78 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:18:13 869
79 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:20:00 855
80 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:20:14 853
81 John Middler OD M 1952 01:20:31 851
82 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:20:40 850
83 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:20:55 848
84 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:21:42 841
85 John Bettinson LOC M 1940 01:22:08 838
86 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:26:42 801
87 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:27:29 795
88 Mike Baron SO M 1942 01:27:46 792
89 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:31:47 760
90 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:32:04 758
91 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:32:07 757
92 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:33:08 749
93 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:33:50 743
94 John Anderson TAY M 1949 01:38:55 702
95 Robert Dove SMOC M 1944 01:42:49 671
96 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:51:47 599
97 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 01:58:31 544
98 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 02:00:21 530
- Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:47:05
- Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:07:11
- Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:08:42
- Fred Ainsworth HOC M 1952 01:10:12
- John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:16:54
Showing results 1 - 103 of 103