Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Concorde Chase Regional Event & SCOA Championships, 31/01/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.3km, climb: 230m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Black | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:56:27 1312
2 Martin Potter LOK M 1967 01:02:16 1274
3 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:02:23 1273
4 Richard Lloyd HOC M 1968 01:03:24 1267
5 Sam Massey SOC M 1974 01:03:24 1267
6 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:05:18 1254
7 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:08:48 1232
8 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 01:08:58 1230
9 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:09:04 1230
10 Kevin Main BAOC M 1972 01:09:55 1225
11 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 01:10:01 1224
12 Paul Whiston SLOW M 1971 01:11:35 1213
13 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:12:03 1211
14 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:12:25 1209
15 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:12:49 1205
16 Andrew Snell SARUM M 01:14:06 1197
17 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:14:07 1197
18 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:14:39 1193
19 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:15:13 1190
20 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:16:05 1185
21 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:17:17 1177
22 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:18:07 1171
23 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:18:51 1166
24 Jim Emmines LOK M 1970 01:19:34 1162
25 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:20:01 1159
26 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:21:08 1152
27 Tom Frost SN M 1967 01:21:42 1148
28 Paul Mace HH M 1961 01:23:15 1138
29 Roger Powell SN M 1947 01:23:24 1138
30 Paul Oates DFOK M 1949 01:24:50 1128
31 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:25:18 1125
32 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:26:28 1118
33 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:27:01 1114
34 Simon Holford SAX M 1970 01:27:37 1110
35 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:28:34 1104
36 Lee Kemp SO M 1974 01:30:55 1089
37 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 01:32:41 1077
38 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:34:23 1067
39 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 01:36:01 1055
40 David Palmer BKO M 1967 01:38:23 1040
41 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:38:26 1040
42 Roderick Johnstone SOC M 1972 01:46:12 990
43 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:47:06 984
44 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:47:56 979
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44