Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Concorde Chase Regional Event & SCOA Championships, 31/01/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 7.3km, climb: 155m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:46:09 1293
2 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:47:00 1286
3 Thomas Louth WAOC M 1994 00:47:02 1286
4 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:48:03 1278
5 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:49:17 1269
6 Matt Ryder BAOC M 1992 00:49:55 1264
7 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:50:52 1256
8 Chris Young HH M 1994 00:51:03 1255
9 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:51:26 1252
10 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:52:17 1245
11 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:52:28 1244
12 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:53:04 1239
13 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:54:29 1228
14 Michael James BAOC M 1958 00:54:34 1227
15 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:54:36 1226
16 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:54:47 1225
17 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 00:55:12 1222
18 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:56:34 1211
19 Andrea Strakova BKO F 1991 00:56:54 1209
20 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:56:55 1209
21 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:57:25 1205
22 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:57:56 1201
23 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:58:05 1199
24 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:58:10 1198
25 Mike Maliphant SOC M 1959 00:58:13 1198
26 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:58:53 1193
27 Luke Hayward DEVON M 1992 00:59:18 1189
28 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:59:37 1187
29 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:59:49 1186
30 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:00:23 1181
31 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:00:25 1181
32 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:00:29 1180
33 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 01:00:54 1177
34 Andy Bridge SO M 1956 01:00:57 1177
35 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:01:07 1175
36 Simon Thomas BKO M 1981 01:01:23 1174
37 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:01:25 1173
38 Norbert Linke OUOC M 01:01:49
39 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:01:59 1169
40 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:02:05 1168
41 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:02:06 1167
42 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:02:24 1166
43 Tom Murphy BAOC M 1968 01:02:29 1165
44 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:03:05 1160
45 John Griffiths IND M 01:03:06
46 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:03:17 1158
47 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:03:18 1158
48 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:03:34 1156
49 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:04:21 1150
50 Jacob Shah DEVON M 1993 01:04:56 1146
51 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:05:15 1142
52 Keith Ellis BKO M 1964 01:05:56 1138
53 Martin Hime LOK M 1961 01:06:05 1136
54 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:06:32 1133
55 Thomas Stubbs SARUM M 1992 01:06:46 1130
56 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:06:46 1130
57 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:06:46 1130
58 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:07:05 1128
59 Konstantin Ulrich IND M 01:07:21
60 Roger Walker SLOW M 1966 01:07:44 1123
61 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 01:08:55 1114
62 Damian Brennan BOK M 1983 01:09:21 1110
63 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:10:20 1103
64 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:10:54 1099
65 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:11:19 1095
66 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:11:56 1090
67 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 01:12:11 1088
68 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:12:21 1087
69 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:12:23 1087
70 Steve Halligan BAOC M 1955 01:12:29 1086
71 Felix Ffarquhar KNOBOC M 01:12:34
72 Mark Feltham MV M 1962 01:13:14 1080
73 Ian Brown GO M 1956 01:15:33 1062
74 Chris Speed BKO M 1955 01:15:39 1061
75 Alan Harper BKO M 1983 01:15:58 1059
76 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:15:59 1059
77 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:16:08 1057
78 Claire Mills BAOC F 1982 01:17:31 1046
79 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 01:17:59
80 John Walton SO M 1959 01:18:14 1040
81 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 01:19:17 1032
82 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 01:19:20 1031
83 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:20:14 1025
84 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:21:33 1015
85 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:24:18 992
86 Philip Wheeler IND M 01:25:34
87 Zipeng Zhou IND M 01:26:17
88 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:26:28 976
89 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:28:02 964
90 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:32:10 931
91 Mark Scott WSX M 1963 01:32:49 925
92 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:33:08 923
93 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:36:43 895
94 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:38:03 885
95 Bryn Monnery IND M 01:38:40
96 Jon Moore MV M 1948 01:47:52 807
97 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:51:49 776
98 Peter McMunn IND M 02:00:59
99 Michael White MV M 1937 02:46:33 345
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99