Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Concorde Chase Regional Event & SCOA Championships, 31/01/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.1km, climb: 125m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:40:08 1261
2 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:41:17 1244
3 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:41:52 1235
4 Mark Salmon DRONGO M 1991 00:41:52 1235
5 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:43:35 1209
6 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:43:36 1209
7 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:43:42 1208
8 Charlie Richardson SOC M 1943 00:44:08 1201
9 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 00:45:04 1188
10 Jack Hutchison SOC M 1945 00:45:24 1183
11 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:45:29 1182
12 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:45:33 1181
13 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:45:37 1180
14 James Morris GO M 1945 00:46:39 1165
15 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:46:51 1162
16 Peter Stewart SOC M 1958 00:47:05 1158
17 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:47:06 1158
18 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:47:33 1151
19 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 00:47:53 1146
20 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:49:12 1127
21 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:49:13 1127
22 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:49:28 1123
23 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 00:49:32 1122
24 John Methven IND M 00:49:42
25 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:50:10 1113
26 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:50:14 1112
27 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:50:20 1110
28 Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:50:24 1110
29 Mark Bristow BOF M 1964 00:50:50 1103
30 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:51:42 1091
31 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:51:53 1088
32 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:52:13 1083
33 David Lane SN M 1952 00:52:26 1080
34 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:52:28 1079
35 James Parker SO M 1945 00:54:02 1056
36 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 00:54:37 1047
37 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:54:48 1045
38 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 00:54:52 1044
39 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:55:01 1042
40 Bryony Brennan BOK F 1983 00:55:08 1040
41 Steve Fletcher IND 00:55:17
42 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:55:18 1038
43 Sophie Davie SARUM F 1992 00:56:13 1024
44 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:56:27 1021
45 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 00:56:40 1018
46 David Robbins GO M 1944 00:57:42 1003
47 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:57:59 999
48 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:58:00 998
49 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:58:27 992
50 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:58:31 991
51 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:59:02 983
52 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:59:24 978
53 David Tookey HH M 1953 00:59:51 971
54 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:00:00 969
55 Araba McMillan BKO F 1964 01:00:36 960
56 Rachel Shaw IND F 01:00:50
57 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:00:57 955
58 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:00:58 955
59 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:01:32 946
60 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:01:35 945
61 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:02:03 939
62 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:02:09 937
63 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:02:24 933
64 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:02:30 932
65 Brian Watkins SOC M 1942 01:02:40 929
66 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:02:43 929
67 Graham Williams HH M 1959 01:02:57 925
68 Kennith Oakley BKO M 1962 01:03:10 922
69 Carol House SO F 1956 01:03:35 917
70 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:03:45 914
71 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:03:47 913
72 Jonathan Johns SN M 1957 01:03:50 913
73 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:05:14 892
74 Jemma Davie DEVON F 1990 01:05:31 888
75 Christopher Dalton TVOC M 1995 01:05:32
76 Sue Rowlands SLOW F 1967 01:06:23 875
77 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:06:48 869
78 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:06:55 867
79 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:07:07 865
80 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:07:16 862
81 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:07:30 859
82 Russell Beattie BAOC M 1956 01:07:57 852
83 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:08:45 841
84 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 01:08:45 841
85 Tim Chesher BKO M 1965 01:10:50 810
86 Fiona Wilson SAX F 1961 01:10:53 809
87 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:11:34 799
88 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:12:51 780
89 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:13:06 777
90 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:14:16 759
91 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:14:26 757
92 Darren Bett SN M 01:17:37 711
93 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:22:52 633
94 Amanda Barlow SLOW F 1976 01:24:57 603
95 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:26:52 575
96 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:31:00 514
97 James Raymer SOC M 1972 01:32:54 486
98 Jackie Wastell LOK F 1961 01:48:08 298
Showing results 1 - 98 of 98