Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Gramp Regional Event & Scottish O League 4, 06/06/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at grampoc.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.7km, climb: 160m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Short Blue | Short Brown | Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:53:24 1249
2 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:54:27 1243
3 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:58:20
4 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 00:58:28 1222
5 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:59:05
6 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 01:01:34 1207
7 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:02:28 1202
8 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:02:57 1200
9 David Sloan TAY M 1972 01:04:00 1194
10 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:04:46 1190
11 scott-alexander mckendrick STAG M 1970 01:05:27 1187
12 Kirsty Coombs MAROC F 1992 01:06:09 1184
13 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 01:06:24
14 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 01:06:40 1181
15 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:06:48 1181
16 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:07:23 1178
17 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 01:07:34 1177
18 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:07:43 1176
19 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:08:08 1174
20 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 01:09:45 1166
21 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:11:38 1156
22 Stephen Spencer MAROC M 1954 01:13:13 1148
23 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:15:22 1137
24 Adrian Will GRAMP M 1974 01:15:26 1137
25 Jason Simpson STAG M 1975 01:15:53 1134
26 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:15:57 1134
27 Andy Oliver MAROC M 1951 01:20:02 1114
28 Andrew Campbell MAROC M 1995 01:20:59
29 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:23:36 1095
30 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:23:43 1095
31 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:23:54 1094
32 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:26:55 1079
33 Robert Patterson CLYDE M 1995 01:27:09
34 Allan Rae GRAMP M 1966 01:28:58 1068
35 Dougie Condy AYROC M 1950 01:30:47 1059
36 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:33:25 1046
37 Barry Veitch NO CLUB M 1971 01:34:00
38 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:34:58 1038
39 Adam Telfer TINTO M 1994 01:37:13
40 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:37:16 1026
41 Melanie Nicoll TAY F 1968 01:42:23 1000
42 Richard Harper TAY M 1968 01:43:58 992
43 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 01:46:57 977
44 Martin Young NO CLUB M 01:47:34
45 William Young MOR M 1968 01:52:16 950
46 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:52:36 948
47 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:54:47 937
48 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 02:00:49 907
- Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:33:11
- David Mcneish ESOC M 1972 02:11:38
- Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 01:01:08
- David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:19:52
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52