Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

FVO Regional Event, World Ranking Event & Scottish O League 1, 28/03/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.fvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge (M21E) (length: 10.6km, climb: 735m, 30 controls)
Other courses: Badge (W21E) | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 scott fraser INT M 1986 01:27:09 1361
2 Jonathan Duncan WAROC M 1975 01:30:19 1356
3 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 01:32:57 1351
4 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 01:33:02 1351
5 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:33:21 1350
6 Matthew Crane BOF M 1981 01:33:37 1349
7 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 01:34:52 1348
8 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 01:35:02 1347
9 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 01:38:16 1341
10 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 01:39:02 1340
11 Emil Lauri M 1989 01:40:08
12 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 01:41:18 1336
13 Ewan McCarthy BASOC M 1982 01:41:31 1336
14 James Tullie M 1989 01:48:26 1323
15 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:49:57 1320
16 Toni Louhisola INT M 1976 01:50:00 1320
17 Daniel Halliday OD M 1985 01:50:16 1320
18 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 01:51:19 1318
19 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 01:51:30 1317
20 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 01:51:56 1316
21 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 01:52:34 1316
22 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 01:54:28 1312
23 John Rocke M 1989 01:55:21
24 Edward Catmur M 1989 01:56:01
25 Linus Lauri M 1989 01:56:27
26 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:59:53 1302
27 David Healy M 1989 02:01:30
28 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 02:02:13 1298
29 Lasse Suonpää M 1989 02:02:40
30 David Peel SYO M 1966 02:03:01 1296
31 Colm Hill M 1989 02:03:19
32 Jonathan Rosendahl M 1989 02:05:25
33 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 02:05:47 1292
34 Markus Puusepp M 1989 02:06:10
35 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 02:09:56 1284
36 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 02:10:52 1283
37 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 02:10:55 1283
38 Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 02:13:49 1277
39 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 02:15:04 1275
40 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 02:16:35 1273
41 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 02:18:08 1269
42 Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 02:18:09 1269
43 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 02:18:21 1269
44 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 02:23:43 1260
45 Alastair Brunton NOC M 1982 02:24:13 1259
46 Martins Vabulis M 1989 02:36:22
47 Andrew Brown AROS M 1983 02:36:38 1237
48 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 02:42:24 1226
49 Ben Livesey MOR M 1978 02:44:06 1223
50 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 02:44:18 1223
51 David Eades INT M 1967 02:48:08 1216
52 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 03:30:05 1141
53 Hugh Cashell M 1989 03:47:24
- Anssi Muikku M 1989 01:25:11
- Nicolas Simonin M 1989 01:39:34
- Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:51:16
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56