Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 21/11/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.8km, climb: 200m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | V Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:39:45 1292
2 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:51:18 1165
3 Simon Baston SYO M 1963 00:51:27 1163
4 Suzy Dixon TVOC F 1984 00:52:08 1156
5 Martha Taylor IND F 1982 00:52:25
6 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:54:16 1132
7 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:54:20 1131
8 Louise Markstedt EBOR F 1991 00:55:16 1121
9 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:55:28 1118
10 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:55:32 1118
11 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:56:36 1106
12 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:56:38 1106
13 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:57:33 1096
14 Elisabeth Best IND F 1975 00:57:34
15 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:57:50 1093
16 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:58:06 1090
17 Alexandra Kilcoyne SYO F 1991 00:59:15 1077
18 Catherine Wilson PFO F 1977 00:59:36 1073
19 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:01:01 1058
20 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:01:02 1057
21 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:01:48 1049
22 Stefan Harris PFO M 1988 01:02:11 1044
23 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:02:18 1043
24 Emma Wells IND 01:02:57
25 Caroline Gregison DEE 01:03:22
26 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 01:03:59 1024
27 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:04:25 1019
28 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:04:30 1019
29 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:04:35 1018
30 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:04:37 1018
31 Duncan Harris PFO M 1988 01:07:10 989
32 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:07:33 985
33 Val Pownall EPOC F 1956 01:09:03 968
34 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:10:04 957
35 Sam Wood BOF M 1995 01:10:07
36 Christine Robinson SYO F 1962 01:11:27 942
37 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:11:30 941
38 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:11:45 939
39 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:12:00 936
40 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:13:03 925
41 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:13:51 916
42 Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 01:14:33 908
43 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:17:30 875
44 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:22:36 818
45 Amy Smethurst PFO F 1999 01:24:05
46 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:29:54 738
47 Brian Odell EBOR M 1941 01:33:41 696
48 Liz Cuckson SYO F 1964 01:37:20 656
49 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:44:25 577
50 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:50:13 513
- Brian Morris WRE M 1941 01:08:12
- Alison Corbett POTOC F 1965 01:11:46
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52