Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 21/11/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 155m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | V Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:34:40 1276
2 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:46:42 1144
3 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:46:42 1144
4 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:48:53 1119
5 Fionne Lynch SYO F 1980 00:49:43 1110
6 David Murray SYO M 1960 00:52:49 1076
7 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:53:53 1064
8 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:54:43 1055
9 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:55:40 1045
10 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:57:24 1026
11 Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 00:58:10 1017
12 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:58:27 1014
13 Simon Hall AIRE M 1967 00:58:28 1014
14 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:59:42 1000
15 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:00:39 990
16 Richard Blake MDOC M 1948 01:01:33 980
17 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:02:32 969
18 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:03:00 964
19 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:03:09 962
20 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:05:37 935
21 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:06:59 920
22 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:07:00 920
23 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 01:07:50 910
24 Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 01:07:52 910
25 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 01:08:27 904
26 Jim Harrison EBOR M 1948 01:09:12 895
27 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:10:28 881
28 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:11:18 872
29 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:12:56 854
30 Phil Haywood SYO M 1946 01:13:32 848
31 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:13:53 844
32 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 01:14:41 835
33 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:16:52 810
34 Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:18:08 797
35 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:18:50 789
36 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:20:22 772
37 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:25:55 711
38 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:29:09 675
39 Lorraine Jackson MDOC F 1966 01:35:02 610
40 Jeffrey Edwards LEI M 1946 01:37:33 582
41 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:53:16 409
- Kevin Garner DVO M 1952 01:09:46
- Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:30:39
- Richard Aspinall EPOC M 1939 01:59:17
- Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 02:11:01
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45