Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event), 28/08/2010

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blu (length: 6.45km, climb: 230m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | SBlu | SBr | SG | VSG | W | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tristan Bloemen M 1994 00:52:47
2 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:55:32
3 Hamish Rogers OD M 1996 00:55:33
4 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:56:26
5 Andrew Reynolds BAOC M 1966 00:57:58 1266
6 Julia Blomquist BAOC F 1991 00:58:13 1265
7 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:59:40 1255
8 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:00:17 1251
9 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:00:36 1249
10 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:01:42 1241
11 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:02:03 1239
12 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:02:45 1235
13 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:03:39 1229
14 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 01:05:23 1217
15 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:06:02 1213
16 Luke Addison DVO M 1994 01:06:16 1212
17 John Butler EBOR M 1953 01:06:43 1209
18 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:07:43 1202
19 Craig Thomson FVO M 1994 01:08:20 1198
20 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:08:29 1197
21 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:09:21
22 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:09:55 1188
23 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 01:10:19 1186
24 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:11:21 1179
25 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:12:15 1173
26 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:12:33 1171
27 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:12:40
28 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:13:26 1166
29 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 01:14:08 1161
30 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:14:12 1160
31 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:14:24 1159
32 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:14:27 1158
33 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:14:46 1157
34 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:14:58 1155
35 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:15:04 1154
36 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:15:24 1153
37 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:16:28 1146
38 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:17:10 1141
39 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:17:29 1139
40 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 01:17:30 1139
41 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:18:34 1132
42 Roy Dawson NATO M 1948 01:18:52 1130
43 Martyn Andrews EBOR M 1955 01:19:13 1128
44 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:19:19 1127
45 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:19:32 1126
46 Salvador Martinez M 1970 01:20:26
47 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 01:20:55 1117
48 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:21:15 1114
49 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:21:16 1114
50 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:21:19 1114
51 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:21:51 1110
52 Toby Fisher SMOC M 1975 01:22:05 1109
53 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:22:53 1104
54 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:22:54 1104
55 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:23:26 1100
56 Martin Checkley M 1955 01:23:33
57 Stan Foster HH M 1949 01:23:47 1098
58 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:23:59 1097
59 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:24:03 1096
60 Fermin Barcelo M 1965 01:25:10
61 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 01:25:18 1088
62 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:25:59 1084
63 John Dempsey SYO M 1996 01:26:24
64 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:27:12 1076
65 James Hartley NGOC M 1988 01:27:25 1075
66 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:27:42 1073
67 Mark Libby UBOC M 1994 01:28:05 1070
68 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 01:28:47 1066
69 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:29:23 1062
70 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:29:40 1060
71 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:29:45 1059
72 Judith Checkley F 1955 01:30:09
73 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:30:15 1056
74 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:31:17 1049
75 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:32:21 1043
76 Paddy Neligan HALO M 1948 01:33:45 1033
77 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:33:52 1032
78 Joe House SO M 1954 01:34:09 1031
79 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:34:30 1028
80 Kieran Huggan NOC M 1995 01:34:30
81 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:36:32 1016
82 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 01:36:54 1013
83 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:38:15 1004
84 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:38:43 1001
85 Julie Laverock F 1970 01:39:23
86 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:39:39 995
87 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 01:40:13 992
88 emily wood AIRE F 1992 01:40:23 990
89 Maria Teresa Barcelo F 1975 01:41:11
90 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:41:23 984
91 Eva Wheeler RAFO F 1970 01:42:30 976
92 Raymond Stone EPOC M 1952 01:43:38 969
93 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:43:51 968
94 William Dehany CLOK M 1953 01:44:08 966
95 James Head NWO M 1972 01:46:01 954
96 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:46:47 948
97 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:47:38 943
98 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 01:48:48 936
99 Richard Worrin BOK M 1971 01:48:50 936
100 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:49:25 932
101 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:50:13 926
102 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:50:27 925
103 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:51:03 921
104 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 01:54:23 899
105 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:55:44 890
106 Jonathan Austin LOC M 1993 01:55:53 889
107 Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:55:59 889
108 Maria Romero F 1975 02:01:57
109 David Cooke NOC M 1948 02:16:56 753
- Ian Butler M 1989 01:14:01
- Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:25:01
- Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:27:17
Showing results 1 - 112 of 112