Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event), 28/08/2010

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.225km, climb: 165m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Brown | Light Green | Orange | SBlu | SBr | SG | VSG | W | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Valter Sohler M 1989 00:41:00
2 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:41:44
3 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:42:00
4 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:43:02
5 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:43:44 1158
6 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 00:44:17
7 Katherine Hall SYO F 1996 00:44:18
8 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:45:23 1142
9 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:45:45
10 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:45:46
11 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:46:03 1135
12 Stephen Clark EBOR M 1990 00:46:07 1134
13 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:46:13 1134
14 Florence Haines BOF F 1994 00:46:34 1130
15 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:46:53 1126
16 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:48:24 1112
17 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:48:32 1110
18 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:48:33 1110
19 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:48:46 1108
20 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:49:19 1103
21 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:49:50 1098
22 John Batchelor EBOR M 1948 00:50:14 1094
23 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:50:47 1088
24 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:50:57 1087
25 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:51:24 1082
26 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:51:29 1081
27 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 00:51:57 1077
28 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:53:00 1067
29 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:54:41 1050
30 Alice Rea NUFOC F 1995 00:55:03
31 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:56:39
32 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:56:41 1030
33 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:57:09 1025
34 Chris Bale CLARO M 1953 00:57:12 1024
35 Vincent Joyce SO M 1954 00:57:15 1024
36 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:57:35 1021
37 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 00:57:43 1019
38 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 00:57:51 1018
39 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:57:57 1017
40 Emily Lewis SWOC F 1994 00:58:06 1016
41 David Olivant NOC M 1948 00:58:15 1014
42 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 00:58:15 1014
43 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 00:58:35 1011
44 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:58:38 1011
45 Andrew Suddaby BL M 1938 00:58:39 1011
46 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:58:41 1010
47 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 00:58:55 1008
48 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:59:10 1005
49 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:59:29 1002
50 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:59:41 1000
51 Michael Round DEE M 1952 00:59:46 1000
52 Alan Springett BKO M 1950 00:59:48 999
53 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:00:37 991
54 Shona Masson SO F 1995 01:01:08
55 Jean at Ltd EPOC F 1946 01:01:25 983
56 Sigi Gieldanowski M 1940 01:01:27
57 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:01:38 981
58 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:01:47 980
59 Nicola Fisher NATO F 1975 01:01:48 979
60 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 01:01:58 977
61 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 01:02:02 977
62 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:02:20 974
63 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:02:27 972
64 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:03:27 963
65 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:03:32 962
66 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:04:30 952
67 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:04:48 949
68 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:05:06 947
69 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 01:05:30 943
70 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:05:37 941
71 Sacha Fisher SMOC F 1975 01:05:40 941
72 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:05:49 940
73 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:05:51 939
74 Wayne Lewis SWOC M 1966 01:06:25 933
75 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:06:41 931
76 Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 01:07:06
77 Jo-Anne Purchase QO F 1978 01:07:44 921
78 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:07:57 918
79 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:07:59 918
80 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:08:31 913
81 Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 01:08:32 913
82 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:09:11 906
83 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:09:34 902
84 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:10:01 898
85 Bob Richardson NATO M 1951 01:10:10 897
86 Paul Goodwin NOC M 1954 01:10:35 893
87 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:13:19 865
88 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:13:58 859
89 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:14:23 855
90 Joe Trigg CLOK M 1951 01:14:29 853
91 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:14:50 850
92 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:15:58 839
93 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:16:12 837
94 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:16:44 831
95 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:16:47 831
96 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:16:55 830
97 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:17:15 826
98 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:17:40 822
99 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:17:42 822
100 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 01:18:59 810
101 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 01:19:06 808
102 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 01:19:28
103 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:19:53 800
104 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:20:13 797
105 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:21:00 790
106 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:21:44 782
107 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:21:47 782
108 Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:21:55 780
109 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:22:18 776
110 Mark White EBOR M 1966 01:22:33 774
111 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:23:24 766
112 Mark Goodhead DVO M 1995 01:24:37
113 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:26:39 734
114 Ben Lord M 1995 01:28:37
115 Jessica Appleton CLARO F 1994 01:29:15 707
116 Kath Dixon NATO F 1952 01:29:41 703
117 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:31:26 686
118 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:33:31 665
119 Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 01:33:35 665
120 Juliet Severn NOC F 1966 01:35:20 648
121 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:35:53 642
122 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 01:38:35 616
123 John Sheahan M 1940 01:40:29
124 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:42:23 578
125 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 01:46:02 541
126 Jennifer Sheahan F 1945 01:59:37
- Nicola Tilt NATO F 1970 01:04:56
- Frank Appleton CLARO M 1944 01:19:16
- Jason Sulivan M 1970 01:21:27
- Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:35:44
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130