Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event), 29/08/2010

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.55km, climb: 100m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Brown | Light Green | Orange | SBlu | SBr | SG | VSG | W | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:40:05 1238
2 Florence Haines AROS F 1994 00:41:43 1225
3 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:47:12 1177
4 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:48:33
5 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:49:32
6 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:50:04 1152
7 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:50:30 1148
8 Katherine Hall SYO F 1996 00:51:07
9 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 00:51:13
10 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:52:02
11 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:53:17
12 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:53:43 1120
13 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:54:11 1116
14 Mark Goodhead DVO M 1995 00:54:28
15 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:55:01 1109
16 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:55:20 1106
17 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:57:21 1089
18 Valter Sohler M 1989 00:57:28
19 Shona Masson MV F 1995 00:58:29
20 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:58:39 1077
21 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:59:41 1068
22 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 01:00:39
23 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:00:43 1059
24 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:00:43 1059
25 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 01:01:35 1051
26 Alan Springett BKO M 1950 01:01:43 1051
27 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:01:55 1049
28 David Olivant NOC M 1948 01:03:42 1033
29 Nicola Fisher NATO F 1975 01:03:57 1031
30 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:04:05 1030
31 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:04:13 1029
32 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 01:04:14 1029
33 Vincent Joyce SO M 1954 01:05:02 1022
34 Andrew Suddaby BL M 1938 01:05:14 1020
35 Trevor Peacock CLOK M 1969 01:05:21 1019
36 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:05:23 1019
37 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:06:18 1011
38 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:06:27 1009
39 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:06:38 1008
40 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:06:57 1005
41 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 01:07:25 1001
42 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 01:07:25
43 Paul Goodwin NOC M 1954 01:07:49 998
44 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:07:50 997
45 Sigi Gieldanowski M 1940 01:08:22
46 Ben Lord M 1995 01:08:38
47 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 01:08:42 990
48 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:09:02 987
49 Jessica Appleton CLARO F 1994 01:09:12 986
50 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:09:12 986
51 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:09:15 985
52 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:09:31 983
53 Sacha Fisher SMOC F 1975 01:09:37 982
54 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:10:24 975
55 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 01:10:49 972
56 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:11:22 967
57 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:11:24 967
58 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:11:42 964
59 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:11:50
60 Nicola Tilt NATO F 1970 01:11:57 962
61 Michael Round DEE M 1952 01:11:58 961
62 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:12:02 961
63 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:12:04 960
64 Jo-Anne Purchase QO F 1978 01:12:10 960
65 Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 01:12:34
66 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 01:12:44 955
67 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:12:52 954
68 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:13:07 952
69 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:13:08 952
70 John Batchelor EBOR M 1948 01:13:20 950
71 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:13:55 944
72 Maria Chechik EBOR F 1966 01:14:17 941
73 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:15:45 929
74 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:16:23 923
75 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:16:38 921
76 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:17:12 916
77 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 01:17:56 909
78 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:18:28 905
79 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:19:05 900
80 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 01:19:10 899
81 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 01:19:39 895
82 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:19:54 893
83 Stephen Clark EBOR M 1990 01:20:24 889
84 Marion Bowman AIRE F 1969 01:21:14 881
85 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:21:35 878
86 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:21:48 876
87 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:21:51 876
88 Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 01:21:51 876
89 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:22:01 874
90 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:22:39 869
91 Wayne Lewis SWOC M 1966 01:22:55 866
92 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:22:56 866
93 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:23:05 865
94 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:23:07 865
95 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:24:34 852
96 Joe Trigg CLOK M 1951 01:25:25 845
97 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:25:43 842
98 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:27:18 828
99 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:27:19 828
100 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:27:21 828
101 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:27:31 826
102 Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:27:58 822
103 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:28:26 818
104 Emily Lewis SWOC F 1994 01:28:41 816
105 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:28:55 814
106 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:29:25 810
107 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:32:02 787
108 Mark White EBOR M 1966 01:34:03 770
109 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:34:25 766
110 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 01:34:39 764
111 Alice Rea WCOC F 1995 01:34:43
112 Bob Richardson NATO M 1951 01:35:04 761
113 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:36:33 748
114 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:41:30 705
115 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:42:33 695
116 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:54:15 594
117 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:58:33 557
118 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 01:58:37 557
119 John Sheahan M 1940 01:58:52
120 Frank Appleton CLARO M 1944 02:04:23 506
121 Jennifer Sheahan F 1945 02:09:47
122 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 02:11:02 448
123 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 02:59:56 298
- Roger Hailey OD M 1937 01:01:08
- Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:12:14
- Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:14:38
- Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:17:14
- Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:26:02
- Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 01:27:35
- Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 01:30:04
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:31:24
- Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 02:00:42
Showing results 1 - 132 of 132