Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Round 1 (North East), 25/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.halo-orienteering.org.uk/page/_events

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.7km, climb: 410m, 30 controls)
Other courses: Blue men | Blue women | Green men | Green women | Light Green | Orange | Short green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:59:50 1359
2 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 01:02:29 1345
3 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 01:08:12 1315
4 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:10:06 1304
5 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:11:07 1299
6 David Sprot SYO M 1982 01:14:32 1280
7 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 01:14:38 1280
8 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:14:44 1280
9 Richard Wren WAROC M 1974 01:14:47 1279
10 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 01:15:07 1277
11 Tim Patterson AIRE M 1981 01:16:55 1268
12 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 01:17:37 1264
13 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 01:19:39 1253
14 Andrew Reynolds BAOC M 1966 01:21:57 1241
15 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 01:22:21 1239
16 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:22:46 1237
17 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:24:13 1229
18 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:24:14 1229
19 Simon Dicken CLARO M 1986 01:26:20 1217
20 David Alcock AIRE M 1980 01:27:15 1213
21 Ash Ambrose SYO M 1991 01:28:54
22 James Williams EPOC M 1978 01:30:29 1195
23 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 01:30:53 1193
24 Robert McKenna NN M 1952 01:30:56 1193
25 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:32:09 1186
26 Geoff Clarke LOC M 1980 01:33:45 1178
27 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:33:53 1177
28 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 01:38:50 1150
29 Paul Watson RAFO M 1980 01:39:01 1150
30 Russell Baldwin EBOR M 1987 01:39:38 1146
31 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:45:08 1116
32 Kathryn Hooton EBOR F 1987 01:46:44 1108
33 Paul Boyles NATO M 1975 01:49:30 1093
34 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 01:49:43 1092
35 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:52:09 1079
36 Brian Cullen CLARO M 1978 01:57:34 1050
37 David Betteridge IND M 1975 02:12:17
38 Stephen Clark EBOR M 1990 02:15:54 952
- Chris Brook AIRE M 1988 02:01:07
- Ross Marshall-Ivens NN M 1977 02:02:57
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40