Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Round 1 (North East), 25/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.halo-orienteering.org.uk/page/_events

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short green (length: 3.9km, climb: 165m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Blue men | Blue women | Brown | Green men | Green women | Light Green | Orange | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:41:42 1167
2 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:46:15 1101
3 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 00:50:25 1041
4 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:51:51 1020
5 Celia Wells EBOR F 1936 00:58:10 929
6 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:58:24 925
7 Jillian Currey EBOR F 1936 01:00:19 897
8 John Currey EBOR M 1934 01:00:44 891
9 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:01:28 881
10 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:02:18 869
11 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:02:38 864
12 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:02:53 860
13 Mike Bowden NN M 1935 01:03:13 855
14 Suzanne Relton EBOR F 1957 01:03:37 849
15 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 01:04:20 839
16 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 01:04:32 837
17 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:05:20 825
18 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:05:42 819
19 Ruth Wilson NATO F 1978 01:05:58 816
20 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:06:41 806
21 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 01:07:41 790
22 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:09:22 766
23 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:09:35 763
24 Ian Campbell CLOK M 1931 01:10:07 755
25 Roy Malley NATO M 1929 01:11:51 731
26 Gillian Hunter AIRE F 1940 01:11:59 728
27 Isabel Wright NATO F 1940 01:12:46 717
28 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:12:46 717
29 Keith Foster SYO M 1930 01:13:02 713
30 Pat Aspinall EPOC F 1941 01:13:23 708
31 Fran Humphrey HALO F 01:13:30
32 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:15:44 674
33 Chris Shovelton CLARO M 1950 01:16:52 658
34 Margaret Fountain EBOR F 1943 01:19:58 613
35 Linda Whitehead EBOR F 1951 01:20:15 608
36 Michel Johnson DVO M 1932 01:23:00 569
37 John Crosby NATO M 1946 01:23:25 563
38 Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 01:27:16 507
39 Dawn Watson EBOR F 1943 01:35:47 384
40 Pat O'Grady HALO M 1934 01:40:27
41 Ian Smith NATO M 1929 01:55:08 298
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41