Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EBOR Prize Event, 28/03/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 4 (length: 5.2km, climb: 130m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Reynolds BAOC M 1966 00:54:53 1233
2 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:55:07 1231
3 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:55:28
4 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:56:09 1226
5 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:59:50 1209
6 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:03:36 1191
7 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:04:37 1186
8 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:09:21 1164
9 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:11:32 1154
10 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:13:28 1145
11 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:13:56 1142
12 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 01:13:59 1142
13 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:14:00 1142
14 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:14:22
15 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:14:36 1139
16 Robert McKenna NN M 1952 01:15:37 1134
17 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 01:16:03 1132
18 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:19:07 1118
19 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:20:30 1111
20 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:20:33 1111
21 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 01:20:54 1110
22 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:21:24 1107
23 Steven Wood EPOC M 1952 01:24:18 1093
24 mark hewson CLARO M 1967 01:30:56 1062
25 Boris Spence NN M 1954 01:32:05 1056
26 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:32:57 1052
27 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:39:34 1021
28 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:40:23 1017
29 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 01:41:17 1013
30 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 01:44:45 996
31 Jonathan Smith AIRE M 1962 01:45:33 993
32 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 01:55:07 948
33 Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 01:59:55 925
34 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 02:00:37 921
35 Paul Leonard CLOK M 1965 02:01:20 918
36 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 02:06:59 892
37 Raymond Stone EPOC M 1952 02:14:28 856
- Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 02:02:23
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38