Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

AIRE Regional Event, 28/02/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 7.45km, climb: 310m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 00:58:05 1325
2 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:59:26 1315
3 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:03:30 1284
4 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:03:53 1281
5 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:04:20
6 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 01:04:28 1277
7 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:06:22 1263
8 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:07:50 1252
9 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:08:10 1249
10 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:08:33 1246
11 Tommy Horton MDOC M 1993 01:08:46 1245
12 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 01:09:52 1236
13 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:09:53 1236
14 Ian Selby SROC M 1961 01:11:14 1225
15 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:12:02 1220
16 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 01:12:34 1216
17 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:12:36 1215
18 Maria Wester EBOR F 1990 01:12:49 1213
19 Rachel Majumdar NUFOC F 1983 01:13:12 1211
20 Lizzie Browne LOC F 1986 01:13:22 1209
21 Tom Edwards EBOR M 1989 01:13:35
22 Becky Carlyle FVO F 1983 01:13:47 1206
23 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 01:13:50 1206
24 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:14:47 1199
25 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 01:15:06 1197
26 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:16:14 1188
27 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:16:21 1187
28 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:17:00 1182
29 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 01:17:08 1182
30 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:17:15 1180
31 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:17:52 1176
32 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:18:31 1170
33 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:18:46 1169
34 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:19:35 1162
35 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:20:09 1158
36 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:20:09 1158
37 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:20:52 1153
38 Mark Selby AIRE M 1961 01:22:00 1144
39 Ray Humphreys MDOC M 1959 01:22:35 1140
40 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:22:41 1139
41 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:24:23 1126
42 Alistair Fale AIRE M 1961 01:26:51 1107
43 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:27:11 1105
44 Edward Barnard IND M 1989 01:28:37
45 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:28:48 1093
46 Faye Pinker AIRE F 1975 01:29:57 1084
47 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:30:10 1083
48 Chris Lee IND M 1989 01:30:14
49 David Gugan CLARO M 1960 01:30:55 1077
50 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:33:08 1060
51 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:33:50 1055
52 Zephan Buck LOC M 1992 01:37:32
53 Claire Clarke LOC F 1981 01:41:36 996
54 Martin McIver LOC M 1993 01:42:15 991
55 Neil Matthews AIRE M 1964 01:42:36 988
56 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:44:02 978
57 Richard Townsend SALTWELL HARRIERS M 1965 01:47:04
- Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:07:42
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58