Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO Regional Event - Eartham Wood & Nor Hill, near Fontwell. SE league & Galoppen., 03/10/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.vuggles.co.uk/results/BD1010.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:54:15 1226
2 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:54:24
3 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:57:05 1204
4 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:57:29 1201
5 Mark Smith GO M 1955 00:58:54 1189
6 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:59:02
7 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:59:07 1188
8 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:59:17 1186
9 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:59:59 1181
10 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:00:16 1179
11 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:00:38 1176
12 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 01:05:17 1139
13 Alastair Berry WIM 01:08:09
14 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:08:36 1113
15 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:09:30 1106
16 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:09:52 1103
17 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:10:57 1095
18 Stuart Wood 01:11:06
19 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 01:12:32 1083
20 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:13:01 1079
21 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:13:32 1075
22 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:15:04 1063
23 David Young SO M 1953 01:17:21 1044
24 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:18:21 1036
25 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 01:19:21 1028
26 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:19:42 1026
27 Jonathan Brackmore 01:19:51
28 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:20:52 1016
29 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:21:15 1014
30 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:23:13 998
31 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:24:53 985
32 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:25:21
33 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 01:25:31 980
34 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:25:42 979
35 Sandra Vogel MV F 1964 01:26:40 971
36 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:27:21 966
37 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:30:44 939
38 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:32:54 922
39 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 01:35:05
40 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:39:49 868
41 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:45:45 821
42 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:47:02 810
43 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:58:39 719
44 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:59:28 713
45 Michael White MV M 1937 02:29:40 475
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45