Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Regional Event, 31/05/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tamartriple.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.1km, climb: 90m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:46:39 1226
2 Martin Skinner F 1964 00:47:21
3 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:48:16 1209
4 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:49:41 1195
5 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:51:43 1174
6 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:52:01 1171
7 Jack Hutchison SOC M 1945 00:52:17 1169
8 Eamon Staunton M 00:52:37
9 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:54:00 1151
10 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:54:05 1150
11 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:55:21 1138
12 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:56:53 1122
13 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:57:10 1119
14 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:57:38 1114
15 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:58:03 1110
16 Michael Woods DEE M 1957 00:58:23 1106
17 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:59:23 1096
18 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:59:58 1091
19 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:00:04 1089
20 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:00:06 1089
21 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:00:32 1085
22 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 01:01:47 1072
23 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:02:29 1065
24 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:02:33 1064
25 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:02:55 1060
26 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:03:17 1056
27 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:04:19 1046
28 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:04:36 1043
29 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:05:02 1039
30 Jamie Parkinson TVOC M 1992 01:06:42 1022
31 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:07:06 1018
32 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:07:57 1009
33 Serena Ludford F 01:09:25
34 Celia Watkinson BOK F 1959 01:11:38 972
35 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:11:38 972
36 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:11:43 971
37 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:12:08 966
38 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:13:49 949
39 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:14:50 939
40 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 01:16:22 923
41 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:17:30 912
42 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:17:47 909
43 Alexandra Way DEVON F 1966 01:19:08 895
44 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:19:56 887
45 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:20:02 885
46 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:21:05 875
47 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:21:21 872
48 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:26:33 819
49 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:31:36 767
50 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:49:17 588
51 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:49:28 585
52 Sara Dowler F 01:53:26
53 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:54:20 536
- Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 00:09:30
- Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:48:47
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55