Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 16/10/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk/results/longs11/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 10.9km, climb: 300m, 28 controls)
Other courses: Blue Women | Blue Men Cup | Blue Men Trophy | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green Veterans | Light Green Women | Light Green Men | Orange Women | Orange Men | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 01:00:54 1341
2 Murray Strain INT M 1983 01:02:38 1331
3 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:02:39 1331
4 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:02:43 1331
5 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:02:47 1331
6 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:03:27 1327
7 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 01:04:11 1323
8 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 01:04:18 1323
9 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 01:05:24 1317
10 Peter Hodkinson EUOC M 1991 01:06:44 1310
11 Iain Embrey INT M 1987 01:07:06 1308
12 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 01:07:13 1307
13 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 01:07:18 1307
14 Michael Sprot SYO M 1979 01:07:20 1307
15 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:09:37 1294
16 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:10:03 1292
17 Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 01:10:05 1292
18 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 01:10:07 1292
19 Dave Sprot M 01:10:08 1292
20 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 01:11:05 1287
21 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 01:11:16 1286
22 Chris Mitchell M 01:11:31 1284
23 Gareth Candy SYO M 1979 01:11:34 1284
24 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:11:42 1283
25 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:12:54 1277
26 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 01:13:46 1273
27 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 01:13:51 1272
28 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:14:06 1271
29 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:14:15 1270
30 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:14:19 1270
31 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 01:14:48 1267
32 Ben Roberts SLOW M 1979 01:15:21 1264
33 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 01:15:33 1263
34 Jonny Gallier INT M 1982 01:15:48 1262
35 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 01:16:01 1261
36 Todd Oates LOC M 1983 01:16:13 1260
37 Declan Gray SARUM M 1990 01:16:35 1258
38 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:16:36 1258
39 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:16:49 1256
40 James Crawford GO M 1955 01:17:15 1254
41 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 01:17:23 1253
42 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 01:17:36 1252
43 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:17:43 1252
44 Rob Patterson SLOW M 1984 01:17:46 1251
45 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 01:18:07 1250
46 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 01:18:33 1247
47 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:18:49 1246
48 David Currie SOC M 1976 01:18:51 1246
49 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:19:02 1245
50 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:19:17 1243
51 Tim Patterson AIRE M 1981 01:19:29 1242
52 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 01:19:34 1242
53 Rory Matheson STAG M 1984 01:20:17 1238
54 James Williams EPOC M 1978 01:20:19 1238
55 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 01:20:26 1237
56 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:20:36 1236
57 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 01:20:41 1236
58 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:20:43 1236
59 David Eades INT M 1967 01:21:03 1234
60 Tom Horton HOC M 1975 01:21:06 1234
61 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 01:21:54 1230
62 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 01:22:23 1227
63 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 01:22:23 1227
64 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:22:31 1226
65 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:23:57 1219
66 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:24:02 1218
67 Patrick Wooddisse NGOC M 1971 01:24:08 1218
68 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:24:32 1216
69 Richard Dearden NOC M 1969 01:25:16 1212
70 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:25:33 1210
71 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 01:25:45 1209
72 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 01:26:01 1208
73 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 01:26:37 1205
74 Ashley Ambrose SYO M 1990 01:26:47 1204
75 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:27:15 1201
76 Martin Broderick BADO M 1986 01:27:27 1200
77 Timothy Longley BOK M 1985 01:28:14 1196
78 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:28:28 1195
79 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:29:14 1191
80 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:30:15 1185
81 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 01:30:47 1183
82 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 01:32:40 1173
83 Sam Gibbs WAROC M 1974 01:33:30 1168
84 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 01:33:43 1167
85 Alan Segar OD M 1975 01:34:26 1163
86 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 01:35:50 1156
87 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:37:08 1149
88 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:37:22 1148
89 Michael Rose BADO M 1985 01:37:24 1148
90 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:37:26 1148
91 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 01:38:42 1141
92 Andrew Hartley NGOC M 1988 01:38:59 1139
93 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:39:38 1136
94 Tim Haysom BOK M 1968 01:41:33 1126
95 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:42:07 1123
96 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:42:07 1123
97 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:42:07 1123
98 Ben Smith SLOW M 1987 01:42:32 1121
99 Robert Bumstead AIRE M 1969 01:42:50 1119
100 Robert McKenna NN M 1952 01:43:02 1118
101 Ben Ludford BADO M 1989 01:44:02 1113
102 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:44:47 1109
103 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:44:55 1108
104 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:45:03 1107
105 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:45:40 1104
106 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:45:48 1103
107 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:46:20 1101
108 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 01:46:44 1098
109 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 01:46:54 1098
110 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 01:46:55 1097
111 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:47:40 1093
112 Chris McSweeny HOC M 1970 01:47:41 1093
113 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 01:49:21 1085
114 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 01:50:59 1076
115 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:51:43 1072
116 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:52:19 1069
117 Robert Farrington SYO M 1988 01:53:09 1065
118 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:54:31 1057
119 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:54:39 1057
120 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:54:44 1056
121 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 01:56:22 1048
122 Roderick Johnstone SOC M 1972 01:57:28 1042
123 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:57:52 1040
124 Tim Smith SLOW M 1979 01:59:16 1032
125 Allan McKinley HOC M 1975 01:59:51 1029
126 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 02:00:06 1028
127 Stefan Harris PFO M 1988 02:02:04 1017
128 Mark Selby AIRE M 1961 02:03:18 1011
129 Ezra Lutton OD M 1986 02:03:44 1009
130 James Buck SARUM M 1969 02:05:30 999
131 Andrew Craig BOF M 1985 02:12:46 961
- Sami Takaluoma OD M 1973 01:09:03
- Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:45:03
- Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:51:18
- Ross Marshall-Ivens NN M 1977 02:31:17
Showing results 1 - 135 of 135