Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 16/10/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk/results/longs11/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men Cup (length: 7.6km, climb: 240m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men Trophy | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green Veterans | Light Green Women | Light Green Men | Orange Women | Orange Men | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:51:28 1295
2 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:53:03 1285
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:53:07 1285
4 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:53:12 1284
5 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:54:16 1278
6 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:55:18 1271
7 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:55:52 1268
8 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:57:44 1256
9 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:57:55 1255
10 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 00:59:19 1246
11 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 01:00:01 1242
12 David Nevell DVO M 1960 01:00:29 1239
13 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:01:52 1230
14 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:02:13 1228
15 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 01:02:53 1224
16 John Embrey SROC M 1958 01:03:15 1222
17 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:04:17 1215
18 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:04:27 1214
19 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:04:42 1213
20 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:04:47 1212
21 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:04:50 1212
22 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:05:06 1210
23 Sam Jefferson M 1995 01:05:18 1209
24 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:06:15 1203
25 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 01:07:00 1198
26 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:07:02 1198
27 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:07:03 1198
28 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:07:43 1194
29 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 01:08:04 1192
30 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:08:16 1190
31 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:08:39 1188
32 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:09:04 1185
33 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:10:31 1176
34 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:10:55 1174
35 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:12:22 1165
36 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:12:24 1164
37 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:13:04 1160
38 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:13:19 1159
39 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:13:22 1158
40 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:13:58 1155
41 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:14:11 1153
42 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:14:21 1152
43 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:14:45 1150
44 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:14:47 1150
45 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:16:12 1141
46 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:16:20 1140
47 Malachy Buck LOC M 1995 01:16:36 1138
48 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:16:44 1137
49 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:17:22 1133
50 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:17:34 1132
51 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:17:54 1130
52 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:18:09 1128
53 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:18:16 1128
54 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:18:22 1127
55 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 01:18:42 1125
56 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:18:55 1124
57 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:19:14 1122
58 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:19:24 1121
59 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:19:32 1120
60 Steve Green NOC M 1956 01:20:51 1112
61 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 01:21:21 1108
62 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:21:41 1106
63 Bruce Woodley AIRE M 1964 01:21:51 1105
64 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:22:27 1102
65 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:22:45 1100
66 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:22:59 1098
67 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:23:09 1097
68 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:24:09 1091
69 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:24:23 1090
70 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:24:36 1088
71 Chris Pearson BOF M 1962 01:24:41 1088
72 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:25:32 1082
73 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:26:13 1078
74 John Middler OD M 1952 01:27:05 1073
75 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:27:32 1070
76 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:27:56 1067
77 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:29:01 1061
78 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:29:17 1059
79 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:30:13 1053
80 Jeremy Walford M 1962 01:30:16 1053
81 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:31:45 1043
82 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:31:49 1043
83 Ryan Wilson SYO M 1992 01:31:56 1042
84 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:32:29 1039
85 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:32:39 1038
86 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:32:51 1037
87 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:32:57 1036
88 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:35:02 1023
89 Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 01:35:49 1018
90 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:36:12 1016
91 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:36:32 1014
92 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:36:35 1013
93 Graeme Huggan BOF M 1957 01:36:57 1011
94 Ed Hutt BL M 1963 01:40:17 990
95 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:41:33 982
96 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:43:55 967
97 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:44:22 965
98 Peter Brookes NOC M 1960 01:44:52 961
99 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:45:24 958
100 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:46:04 954
101 Gerry Van Hee AIRE M 1952 01:46:47 949
102 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:47:41 944
103 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 01:52:05 916
104 Neil Rackham OD M 1963 01:52:25 914
105 Tony Horsewill LOC M 1954 01:54:01 904
106 David Dickinson NOC M 1963 02:00:04 866
107 Andrew Plante HOC M 1954 02:02:14 853
108 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 02:03:42 844
109 Kevin King NOC M 1957 02:12:41 788
110 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 02:13:42 781
111 Ray Waight SYO M 1955 02:52:46 537
112 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 03:04:02 467
- Phil Murray INT M 1964 01:01:39
- Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:13:10
- Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:26:39
- Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:36:37
- Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:59:17
- Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 02:39:47
- Bill Fawkner-Corbett AIRE M 1954 01:49:11
Showing results 1 - 119 of 119