Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 16/10/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk/results/longs11/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men Trophy (length: 7.6km, climb: 240m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men Cup | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green Veterans | Light Green Women | Light Green Men | Orange Women | Orange Men | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:51:40 1294
2 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:53:06 1283
3 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:55:11 1268
4 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:55:43 1264
5 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 00:56:47 1256
6 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:58:21 1244
7 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:58:54 1240
8 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:59:43 1234
9 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:59:49 1234
10 Chris Sanderson M 01:00:00
11 Malcolm Patterson CLYDE M 1958 01:00:45 1227
12 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:02:51 1211
13 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:03:26 1207
14 Christopher Norwood SARUM M 1954 01:04:56 1196
15 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:05:00 1195
16 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:05:36 1191
17 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:07:29 1177
18 John Hawkins DVO M 1958 01:08:05 1172
19 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:08:41 1168
20 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:08:47 1167
21 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:09:54 1159
22 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:09:57 1159
23 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:10:19 1156
24 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:11:07 1150
25 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:11:27 1147
26 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:11:53 1144
27 Kath Wallis PFO F 1956 01:11:56 1144
28 Charles Nell RAFO M 1991 01:12:13 1142
29 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:13:18 1134
30 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:13:46 1130
31 Steven Wood EPOC M 1952 01:13:48 1130
32 Clive Street LOG M 1957 01:14:27 1125
33 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:14:58 1121
34 Ben Crane DVO M 1971 01:15:37 1117
35 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:16:26 1111
36 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:16:56 1107
37 Nigel Benham SN M 1961 01:17:38 1102
38 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:19:07 1091
39 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:19:24 1089
40 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:19:30 1088
41 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 01:19:31 1088
42 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 01:19:37 1087
43 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:19:59 1084
44 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:20:39 1079
45 Gareth Haskins SARUM M 1991 01:20:48 1078
46 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:21:24 1074
47 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:22:34 1065
48 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:22:44 1064
49 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:23:17 1060
50 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:23:21 1059
51 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:23:34 1058
52 Andy Parker BADO M 1958 01:24:14 1053
53 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:25:19 1045
54 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 01:25:23 1044
55 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:25:34 1043
56 Boris Spence NN M 1954 01:26:37 1035
57 Jeremy Wilde GO M 1954 01:26:59 1032
58 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:29:31 1014
59 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 01:29:49 1011
60 Alan Brown NGOC M 1952 01:32:31 991
61 Andrew Lucas LOG M 1964 01:33:20 985
62 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 01:33:42 983
63 Jon Aksel Stromhylden CLYDE M 1961 01:35:48 967
64 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:36:21 963
65 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:36:44 960
66 Mike Broderick BADO M 1953 01:39:52 937
67 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:44:13 905
68 Chic Young SARUM M 1957 01:46:58 884
69 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:47:49 878
70 Martin Reynolds EPOC M 1965 01:47:50 878
71 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:48:25 874
72 Barry Young NN M 1960 01:55:15 823
73 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:55:48 819
74 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 02:03:03 765
75 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 02:26:17 593
- Bob Steeper EPOC M 1963 01:40:35
- Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 02:10:40
- Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:15:04
- Ian Hodson DVO M 1974 01:43:53
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79