Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 16/10/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk/results/longs11/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 5.1km, climb: 140m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men Cup | Blue Men Trophy | Green Women | Short Green Veterans | Light Green Women | Light Green Men | Orange Women | Orange Men | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:35:12 1229
2 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:38:45 1193
3 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:39:34 1185
4 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:40:00 1181
5 Eddie McLarnon NGOC M 1948 00:40:21 1177
6 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:41:20 1168
7 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:41:35 1165
8 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:42:36 1155
9 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:43:21 1148
10 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:43:22 1148
11 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:43:24 1147
12 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 00:43:47 1143
13 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:44:06 1140
14 Jack Hutchison SOC M 1945 00:44:21 1138
15 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:44:51 1133
16 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:45:23 1128
17 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:45:44 1124
18 Stephen Wright M 00:46:25 1117
19 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 00:46:25 1117
20 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:46:28 1117
21 Alan Beardsley NOC M 1948 00:47:11 1110
22 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:47:14 1109
23 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:47:38 1105
24 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:47:43 1104
25 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:48:12 1100
26 Barry Owen INT M 1947 00:48:16 1099
27 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:48:16 1099
28 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:48:44 1094
29 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 00:48:56 1092
30 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:49:00 1092
31 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:49:17 1089
32 James Morris GO M 1945 00:49:20 1088
33 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 00:49:55 1083
34 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:49:56 1082
35 Tony Richardson M 00:50:35 1076
36 Rollo Rumford HOC M 1943 00:50:37 1076
37 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:50:53 1073
38 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:51:21 1068
39 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:51:26 1067
40 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 00:51:34 1066
41 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:51:52 1063
42 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:52:23 1058
43 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:52:24 1058
44 Bob Gibbs M 00:52:37 1056
45 Stephen Bates OD M 1950 00:53:01 1052
46 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:53:14 1050
47 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:53:19 1049
48 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:53:24 1048
49 Robert Forster NGOC M 1943 00:53:25 1048
50 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:53:33 1046
51 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:53:37 1046
52 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:53:50 1044
53 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:53:59 1042
54 John Ward OD M 1945 00:54:00 1042
55 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:54:46 1034
56 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:54:57 1033
57 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 00:55:07 1031
58 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:55:35 1026
59 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:55:52 1023
60 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:56:11 1020
61 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:56:16 1019
62 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:56:45 1015
63 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:57:06 1011
64 Neil Harwood GO M 1950 00:57:18 1009
65 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:57:41 1005
66 Charles Hird SYO M 1947 00:58:27 998
67 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:58:31 997
68 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:59:29 988
69 David Olivant NOC M 1948 00:59:48 984
70 Tony Walker LOC M 1943 01:00:08 981
71 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 01:00:24 978
72 Phil Haywood SYO M 1946 01:01:16 970
73 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:01:25 968
74 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:01:42 966
75 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:01:49 964
76 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:02:09 961
77 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:02:27 958
78 Stephen Mead DVO M 1960 01:03:02 952
79 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:03:04 952
80 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:03:12 951
81 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 01:03:31 948
82 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:03:32 947
83 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:03:53 944
84 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:04:51 934
85 David Jones NGOC M 1940 01:05:50 925
86 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:06:07 922
87 John Dyson DEVON M 1941 01:06:10 921
88 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:07:17 910
89 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:07:58 903
90 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:08:10 901
91 Bob Alderson NOC M 1941 01:09:18 890
92 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:09:40 886
93 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:09:43 886
94 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:09:50 885
95 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:10:00 883
96 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:10:07 882
97 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:10:52 875
98 John Boden OD M 1948 01:11:00 873
99 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:11:36 867
100 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:12:01 863
101 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:12:47 856
102 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:16:50 815
103 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:19:14 791
104 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:19:22 790
105 Martin Farr DVO M 1966 01:19:58 784
106 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:24:22 741
107 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:28:41 698
108 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:30:04 684
109 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:31:31 670
110 John O'Meara COBOC M 1950 01:35:42 628
111 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:37:32 610
112 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:37:49 607
113 Kevin Garner DVO M 1952 01:42:37 559
114 Eddie Leadbitter NN M 1939 01:58:29 402
115 Richard Aspinall M 02:06:09 326
- Eric Male BADO M 1948 01:06:28
- David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:50:32
- Robert Page EPOC M 1949 00:52:37
- Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:56:58
- John Coleman NGOC M 1941 01:08:58
- John Cooke DVO M 1946 04:22:17
Showing results 1 - 121 of 121