Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Final, 09/04/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2011/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

FA1 (length: 2.53km, climb: 80m, 25 controls)
Other courses: FA2 | FA3 | FA4 | FA5 | FA6 | FA7 | FB1 | FB2 | FB3 | FB4 | FB5 | FB6 | FB7 | FC1 | FNC

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:14:09 1355
2 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:14:18 1352
3 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:14:27 1348
4 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:14:28 1348
5 Matthew Crane BOF M 1981 00:14:41 1342
6 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:14:55 1336
7 Peter Hodkinson EUOC M 1991 00:15:06 1332
8 Alasdair McLeod AROS M 1990 00:15:16 1328
9 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:15:28 1323
10 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:15:32 1321
11 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:15:38 1319
12 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:15:40 1318
13 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 00:15:42 1317
14 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:15:51 1313
15 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:15:58 1311
16 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:16:27 1299
17 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:16:33 1296
18 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:17:05 1284
19 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:17:16 1279
20 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:17:29 1273
21 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:17:32 1273
22 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:17:35 1271
23 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:17:48 1266
24 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:17:52 1265
25 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:17:59 1261
26 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:18:02 1260
27 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:18:04 1259
28 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:18:06 1258
29 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:18:31 1249
30 Hamish Rogers OD M 1996 00:18:31
31 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:18:51 1240
32 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:19:04 1235
33 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 00:19:15 1230
34 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:19:29 1225
35 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:19:30 1225
36 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:19:32 1224
37 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:19:35 1222
38 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:19:39 1221
39 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:20:02 1211
40 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:20:22 1203
41 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 00:20:32
42 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:20:40 1196
43 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:20:40
44 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 00:20:50 1192
45 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:20:56
46 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:21:08 1185
47 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 00:21:10 1184
48 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:21:23
49 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:21:38 1172
50 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:22:04 1162
51 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:22:13 1158
52 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 00:22:16 1157
53 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 00:22:59
- David Brickhill-Jones SYO M 1981 00:16:10
- Mark Ford CHIG M 1975 00:16:41
- Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:17:26
- Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:19:58
- David Eades INT M 1967 00:20:09
- Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:20:25
- Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 00:25:36
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60