Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships, 10/04/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2011/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 3 (M21L) (length: 5.87km, climb: 175m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:32:28 1317
2 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:33:25 1308
3 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:33:52 1303
4 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:35:08 1291
5 Mark Ford CHIG M 1975 00:38:35 1256
6 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:38:49 1253
7 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:38:59 1252
8 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:39:16 1249
9 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:39:27 1247
10 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:40:51 1233
11 Paul Whiston SLOW M 1971 00:41:01 1232
12 Shane Ohly WAROC M 1976 00:41:06 1231
13 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:41:51 1223
14 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 00:42:41 1215
15 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:42:48 1213
16 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:42:52 1213
17 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:42:59 1212
18 Sami Takaluoma OD M 1973 00:43:55 1202
19 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:43:56 1202
20 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:44:05 1201
21 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 00:45:01 1192
22 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:45:04 1191
23 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 00:45:36 1186
24 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 00:45:58 1182
25 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:46:25 1178
26 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:47:12 1170
27 David Eades INT M 1967 00:48:20 1158
28 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:49:09 1150
29 Aleksejs Dribincevs SO M 1976 00:50:08 1141
30 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:50:16 1139
31 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:50:18 1138
32 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 00:52:11 1120
33 Tom Murphy BAOC M 1968 00:52:52 1113
34 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:52:54 1113
35 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:55:53 1083
36 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 00:57:37 1066
37 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 00:57:44 1064
38 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 00:59:17 1049
39 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:00:59 1032
40 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:02:13 1019
41 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 01:03:33 1006
42 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 01:05:19 988
43 David Heale HH M 1967 01:16:36 876
- Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:35:23
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44