Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships, 10/04/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2011/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) (length: 5km, climb: 160m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:29:02 1288
2 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:30:51 1271
3 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:31:12
4 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:32:26 1256
5 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:32:36 1254
6 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:33:03
7 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:33:22
8 Charlie Jenkins SBOC M 1995 00:33:47 1243
9 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:33:57 1241
10 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:34:24 1237
11 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:34:56 1233
12 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:35:11
13 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:36:03 1222
14 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:36:35
15 Hamish Rogers OD M 1996 00:37:01
16 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:37:21 1209
17 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:37:31 1208
18 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:37:54 1205
19 William Rigg INT M 1996 00:38:27
20 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:38:58
21 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 00:39:21 1191
22 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:39:33 1189
23 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:39:56 1186
24 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 00:40:04
25 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:40:14 1183
26 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 00:40:26 1181
27 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:41:40 1170
28 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:41:55 1167
29 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:42:12 1164
30 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:42:31 1162
31 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:43:16
32 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:43:22 1154
33 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:43:41 1150
34 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:43:42 1150
35 Noak Sanderberg M 1995 00:44:16
36 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:44:22 1144
37 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:44:28 1143
38 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:44:33 1142
39 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:46:23 1125
40 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 00:47:38 1114
41 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 00:47:59
42 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:48:48 1103
43 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 00:48:55 1102
44 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:49:07 1099
45 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:49:12 1099
46 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:49:14 1099
47 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:49:39 1095
48 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:51:03 1082
49 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:53:42 1057
50 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 00:54:08 1052
51 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:54:17 1051
52 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:54:25 1050
53 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:55:26 1040
54 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:56:04 1035
55 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:56:45 1028
56 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:57:37 1020
57 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:57:54 1017
58 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:59:10 1005
59 Alan Springett BKO M 1950 00:59:59 998
60 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:00:55 989
61 Philip Norris SAX M 1949 01:01:05 988
62 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:01:20 985
63 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:01:46 981
64 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 01:02:09 977
65 Robert Patterson CLYDE M 1995 01:03:10 968
66 Chris Couldery GO M 1996 01:03:25
67 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:04:15 958
68 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:04:46 953
69 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:05:59 941
70 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:06:11 940
71 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:09:37 908
72 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:15:48 849
73 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:17:56 830
- Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:47:02
- Nicholas Moran SOC M 1996 01:03:46
- Neil Stevens AIRE M 1948 01:23:34
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76