Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint, 06/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/jk2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 3 (M21L) (length: 2.3km, climb: 30m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Novice


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:14:02 1344
2 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:14:16 1334
3 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:14:45 1311
4 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:14:59 1301
5 Thorstein Wang Lillomarka M 1994 00:15:01
6 Clément Demeuse Co Liège M 1994 00:15:03
7 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:15:28 1279
8 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:15:29 1278
9 David Smyth NATO M 1991 00:15:29 1278
10 John Svanberg EBOR M 1987 00:15:31 1276
11 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:15:34 1274
12 Matthew Jones SBOC M 1987 00:15:36 1273
13 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 00:15:41 1269
14 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:15:42 1268
15 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:15:48 1264
16 Angus Shedden LEI M 1976 00:15:49 1263
17 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:16:00 1254
18 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 00:16:02 1253
19 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:16:05 1251
20 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:16:10 1247
21 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 00:16:16 1242
22 Kjetil Bjørlo Halden Skiklubb M 1972 00:16:20
23 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:16:21 1238
24 Colin Dutkiewicz PENOC M 1972 00:16:32
25 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:16:38 1226
26 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:16:38 1226
27 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 00:16:40 1224
28 Angus Tyner Setanta M 1972 00:16:44
29 Steven McHarg INT M 1988 00:16:47 1219
30 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 00:16:53 1214
31 Ian Elder TVOC M 1984 00:16:56 1212
32 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:17:08 1203
33 Phillip Winskill WCOC M 1978 00:17:12 1200
34 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 00:17:15 1197
35 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:17:27 1188
36 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:17:29 1187
37 Pierre-Emmanuel Demeuse Co Liège M 1972 00:17:37
38 Steve Feltbower FVO M 1980 00:17:40 1178
39 Pete Kidd SELOC M 1976 00:17:41 1178
40 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 00:17:47 1173
41 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:17:50 1171
42 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:17:53 1168
43 Daniel Pfulg OLV ZUG M 1972 00:17:55
44 Sam Jefferson M 1995 00:17:59 1164
45 Danny O'Hare Corko M 1991 00:17:59
46 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 00:18:01 1162
47 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:18:04 1160
48 Christian Wehrli Swiss O Tours M 1972 00:18:05
49 Barry Veitch RR M 1971 00:18:08 1157
50 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:18:08 1157
51 Robert Fredriksen Notodden OL M 1972 00:18:09
52 Sami Takaluoma OD M 1973 00:18:15 1152
53 Daryl Murphy BAOC M 1974 00:18:20 1148
54 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 00:18:23 1146
55 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 00:18:25 1144
56 Stefan Thiels Tromega M 1972 00:18:25
57 Alan Segar OD M 1975 00:18:29 1141
58 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:18:32 1139
59 Malachy Buck LOC M 1995 00:18:33 1138
60 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 00:18:39 1134
61 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 00:18:42 1131
62 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:18:46 1128
63 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:18:46 1128
64 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:18:54 1122
65 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 00:18:56 1121
66 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 00:18:57 1120
67 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:19:04 1114
68 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:19:08 1111
69 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:19:15 1106
70 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 00:19:17 1105
71 James Buck SARUM M 1969 00:19:24 1099
72 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:19:40 1087
73 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 00:19:47 1082
74 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:19:52 1078
75 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 00:19:57 1074
76 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:19:58 1073
77 Ling Sang Angus Liu SLOW M 1992 00:20:03 1070
78 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 00:20:03 1070
79 Davy Ker CLARO M 1995 00:20:19 1057
80 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:20:20 1057
81 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:20:25 1053
82 Craig Chapman MAROC M 1972 00:20:26 1052
83 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:20:29 1050
84 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 00:20:32 1048
85 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:20:42 1040
86 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:20:45 1038
87 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:20:48 1035
88 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:21:22 1010
89 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 00:21:24 1008
90 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 00:21:25 1007
91 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 00:21:26 1006
92 Daniel Althaus Swiss O Tours M 1972 00:21:26
93 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:21:27 1006
94 Sam Bourne POTOC M 1992 00:21:36 999
95 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 1992 00:21:53 986
96 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:21:55 984
97 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:21:56 984
98 Max Ledlie INT M 1995 00:22:19 966
99 Oliver Farren DUOC M 1993 00:22:45 946
100 Lars Loe Notodden OL M 1967 00:23:03
101 Stefan Hess OLV ZUG M 1972 00:23:10
102 Peter Sunley COBOC M 1978 00:23:25 916
103 Josh Gilmore LVO M 1994 00:23:34 909
104 Tom Mallows ELO M 1975 00:24:40 859
105 Tim Haysom BOK M 1968 00:24:59 844
106 Andreas Wilhelm INT M 1969 00:25:06 839
107 Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 00:25:09 837
108 Nigel Pim WATO M 1972 00:25:29
109 Robert Edge DUOC M 1993 00:25:48 807
110 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 00:25:54 803
111 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 00:27:56 710
112 Stian Lillegard Lillomarka M 1991 00:29:16
113 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 00:32:00 524
114 Christopher Hill HOC M 1989 00:32:14 514
115 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 00:33:34 453
116 Jeremy Oakenfull SLOW M 1975 00:36:58 298
117 Daniel Dunn MAROC M 1997 00:44:27
118 viktor tron BOF M 1974 01:37:31 0
- Roderick Kong Lik Chiong EUOC M 1991 00:18:14
- Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 00:20:42
- Terje Blindheim Lillomarka M 1972 00:21:32
- Tim Faulkner DEE M 1994 00:35:02
Showing results 1 - 122 of 122