Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend - Day 2, 07/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/jk2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) (length: 8.15km, climb: 300m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Per Olaussen Fredrikstad Ski Club M 1967 01:01:47
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:02:48 1313
3 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:04:12 1305
4 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 01:06:36 1292
5 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:06:44 1292
6 Steven Linton NWOC M 1967 01:06:44
7 Graham Watson AIRE M 1967 01:07:54 1286
8 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:09:32 1277
9 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:09:42 1276
10 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:10:07 1274
11 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:10:48 1270
12 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:11:29 1267
13 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:13:58 1253
14 Hans Sigmund Vister Indre Ostfold OK M 1967 01:14:42
15 Frode Haugskott OL Trollelg M 1967 01:16:24
16 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:16:37 1239
17 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:17:56 1232
18 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:18:42 1228
19 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:21:28 1214
20 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:21:31 1213
21 David Eades INT M 1967 01:21:57 1211
22 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:23:11 1204
23 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:23:12 1204
24 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:24:01 1200
25 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:24:05 1200
26 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:24:21 1198
27 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:24:21 1198
28 Alastair Matthewson INVOC M 1965 01:25:55 1190
29 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:26:00 1189
30 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:26:26 1187
31 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:26:56 1185
32 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:27:14 1183
33 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:27:22 1182
34 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:27:30 1182
35 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:27:36 1181
36 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:27:51 1180
37 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:27:57 1179
38 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:28:52 1174
39 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:29:01 1173
40 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:30:02 1168
41 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 01:30:05 1168
42 Ade Chapman RAFO M 1963 01:31:10 1162
43 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:32:19 1156
44 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:32:58 1153
45 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:33:02 1152
46 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:33:46 1148
47 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:35:07 1141
48 Ingus Rektins Fingal M 1967 01:35:49
49 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:36:27 1134
50 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:36:42 1133
51 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:38:11 1125
52 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:38:22 1124
53 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:39:27 1118
54 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:42:43 1101
55 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:42:45 1101
56 Dave Forbes Marlborough OC New Zealand M 1967 01:43:04
57 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:43:48 1095
58 Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:45:20 1087
59 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:45:33 1086
60 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:45:52 1084
61 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:45:56 1084
62 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:46:03 1083
63 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:49:04 1067
64 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:49:45 1063
65 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:50:27 1060
66 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:51:51 1052
67 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:51:55 1052
68 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:52:25 1049
69 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:53:35 1043
70 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:56:35 1027
71 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:57:50 1021
72 Paul O'S-Hourihan BOC M 1967 01:58:11
73 Simon Maytum SAX M 1964 02:01:41 1000
74 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 02:03:10 992
75 Stephen Knight LVO M 1963 02:05:13 981
76 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 02:09:10 960
77 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 02:09:48 957
78 David Anderson TAY M 1965 02:11:49 946
79 Mike Long AJAX M 1962 02:12:18
80 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 02:18:01 913
81 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 02:18:12 912
82 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 02:24:58 877
83 Tony Marlow SROC M 1965 02:28:46 856
84 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 02:31:36 841
85 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 03:51:42 416
- David Peel SYO M 1966 01:11:01
- Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:15:10
- Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 02:14:50
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88