Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JK Weekend - Day 2, 07/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/jk2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

21 (length: 3.925km, climb: 190m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 30


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gina Granstedt Halden SK W 1996 00:36:37
2 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:38:36 1166
3 Katherine Hall SYO F 1996 00:39:43 1157
4 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 00:39:52 1155
5 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:40:40 1149
6 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:41:14 1144
7 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:41:24 1142
8 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 00:42:08 1136
9 Ingvild Torgersen Halden SK W 1996 00:42:09
10 Helen Wood AIRE F 1996 00:43:51 1122
11 Kristin Blindheim Lillomarka W 1996 00:44:49
12 Roisin Long AJAX W 1996 00:45:20
13 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 00:46:04 1103
14 Nina Asheim Birkeland Halden SK W 1996 00:47:14
15 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:47:15
16 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:47:31
17 Marie Olaussen Fredrikstad Ski Club W 1996 00:47:42
18 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:47:48 1088
19 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:47:49 1088
20 Jennifer Ricketts MAROC F 1997 00:49:06
21 Sara Bakke Lillomarka W 1996 00:49:15
22 Hanna Torjusen Fredrikstad Ski Club W 1996 00:49:42
23 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:49:48 1071
24 Briony Kincaid SOLWAY F 1996 00:50:58 1061
25 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:51:27 1057
26 Fay Walsh AIRE F 1997 00:51:27
27 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:51:47 1054
28 Caoimhe O' Boyle CNOC W 1996 00:51:50
29 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:51:59 1053
30 Becky Young HH F 1996 00:52:02 1052
31 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:52:14 1050
32 Aoife McCavana GEN W 1996 00:52:16
33 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:52:25
34 Helena Mannervesi Paimion Rasti W 1947 00:52:37
35 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 00:52:46
36 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:52:54 1045
37 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:53:37 1039
38 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:54:04 1035
39 Kirsten Bell LOC F 1997 00:54:06
40 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 00:54:24 1032
41 Jean O'Neill Fingal Orienteering W 1947 00:55:27
42 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 00:56:22 1015
43 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 00:56:23 1015
44 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:56:23 1015
45 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:56:28 1014
46 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:56:45 1012
47 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:57:11 1008
48 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:57:41 1004
49 Iain Cairns GO M 1939 00:57:47 1003
50 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 00:57:53 1002
51 Evelyn Mason F 1996 00:58:12 1000
52 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:58:51 994
53 Astrid Næss Bjørgul Halden SK W 1996 00:59:28
54 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:00:03 984
55 Ellie Stone DEVON F 1996 01:00:06 984
56 Bill Griffiths BOF M 1951 01:00:10 983
57 Bob Alderson NOC M 1941 01:00:36 979
58 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:00:37 979
59 Ingvild Wang Lillomarka W 1996 01:00:43
60 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:00:58 976
61 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:01:09 975
62 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 01:01:12 974
63 Jill Stephens LVO F 1997 01:01:17
64 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:01:46 969
65 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:02:09 966
66 Lisa White SARUM F 1996 01:02:10 966
67 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:02:18 965
68 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:02:26 964
69 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:02:42 962
70 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:02:46 961
71 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:02:53 960
72 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:03:06 958
73 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:03:54 951
74 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:04:06 950
75 Bill Gauld ESOC M 1933 01:05:00 942
76 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:05:24 939
77 Egil Ronaess SLOW M 1941 01:05:32 938
78 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:05:33 937
79 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:05:51 935
80 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:06:24 930
81 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 01:06:29 929
82 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:07:01 925
83 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:07:40 919
84 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 01:08:15 914
85 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:08:31 912
86 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:09:04 908
87 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:09:13 906
88 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:09:15 906
89 Megan Getliff MAROC F 1996 01:09:21 905
90 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:09:57 900
91 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:10:06 899
92 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:10:17 897
93 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:10:43 894
94 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:10:51 892
95 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:11:54 883
96 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:12:39 877
97 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:13:04 874
98 David Black CLYDE M 1951 01:13:35 869
99 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:13:44 868
100 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:13:48 867
101 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:13:52 867
102 Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 01:14:16
103 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:14:59 857
104 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:15:18 855
105 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:15:51 850
106 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:16:35 844
107 Lowri Butterworth SBOC F 1997 01:16:43
108 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:16:52 841
109 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:17:32 836
110 Ciana Jones Fingal W 1996 01:17:34
111 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 01:17:53 833
112 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:18:31 827
113 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:18:34 827
114 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 01:19:35 818
115 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:21:50 799
116 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:22:10 796
117 Arne Karlsen SO-NO M 1942 01:22:10
118 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:22:20 795
119 Pat Flanagan AYROC M 1943 01:23:08 788
120 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:23:26 786
121 Richard Hyman HH M 1942 01:24:49 774
122 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:24:50 774
123 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:26:25 760
124 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:27:45 749
125 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:30:10 728
126 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:30:58 722
127 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 01:31:33 717
128 Erik Van Der Kam GRAMP M 1942 01:31:36 716
129 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:31:42 715
130 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:31:52 714
131 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:33:00 704
132 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:33:55 697
133 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:34:33 691
134 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:34:37 691
135 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 01:35:23 684
136 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:36:32 674
137 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:36:37 674
138 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:37:51 663
139 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:39:39 648
140 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:41:18 634
141 Maureen Brown ESOC F 1947 01:41:34 632
142 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:42:46 622
143 David Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1952 01:43:10
144 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 01:43:37 614
145 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:48:08 576
146 Christine Isherwood LOC F 1946 01:52:56 535
147 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 01:56:46 503
148 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 02:00:15 473
149 Joe King BOK M 1949 02:08:55 400
150 Gillian James NGOC F 1944 02:21:48 290
151 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 02:34:05 186
152 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 02:36:42 164
153 Susan Howes SAX F 1944 02:43:59 102
- Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 01:03:30
- Bryce Gibson BKO M 1939 01:05:15
- Richard Andrews NGOC M 1942 01:10:45
- Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:11:48
- Ella Milne BOK F 1996 01:14:14
- Sue Pim WATO W 1947 01:34:43
Showing results 1 - 159 of 159